Infosys Ltd
INFYNYSECIK 1067491TechnologyFiscal year ends Mar 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2015-03-31 | period not labelled2016-03-31 | period not labelled2017-03-31 | FY20182018-03-31 | FY20192019-03-31 | FY20202020-03-31 | FY20212021-03-31 | FY20222022-03-31 | FY20232023-03-31 | FY20242024-03-31 | FY20252025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | not reported | not reported | 3.5Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2017-03-31$3.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-05-29, accession 0001564590-20-027585.Report this figure | 3.0Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-03-31$3.05bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-06-11, accession 0001564590-21-032573.Report this figure | 2.8Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-03-31$2.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-06-17, accession 0001564590-22-023521.Report this figure | 2.5Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-03-31$2.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-06-15, accession 0000950170-23-028187.Report this figure | 3.4Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-03-31$3.38bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-06-24, accession 0000950170-24-076649.Report this figure | 2.3Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-03-31$2.31bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure | 1.5Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$1.48bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure | 1.8Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$1.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure | 2.9Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-03-31$2.86bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 8.3Current assets, period not labelled, at 2017-03-31$8.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2018-07-19, accession 0001564590-18-016985.Report this figure | 7.7Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-03-31$7.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-06-19, accession 0001564590-19-022837.Report this figure | 7.6Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-03-31$7.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-05-29, accession 0001564590-20-027585.Report this figure | 7.2Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-03-31$7.21bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-06-11, accession 0001564590-21-032573.Report this figure | 8.3Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-03-31$8.31bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-06-17, accession 0001564590-22-023521.Report this figure | 8.9Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-03-31$8.87bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-06-15, accession 0000950170-23-028187.Report this figure | 8.6Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$8.63bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-06-24, accession 0000950170-24-076649.Report this figure | 10.7Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$10.72bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure | 11.4Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-03-31$11.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 12.9Total assets, period not labelled, at 2017-03-31$12.85bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-07-19, accession 0001564590-18-016985.Report this figure | 12.3Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-03-31$12.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-06-19, accession 0001564590-19-022837.Report this figure | 12.3Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-03-31$12.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-05-29, accession 0001564590-20-027585.Report this figure | 12.3Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-03-31$12.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-06-11, accession 0001564590-21-032573.Report this figure | 14.8Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-03-31$14.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-06-17, accession 0001564590-22-023521.Report this figure | 15.6Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-03-31$15.55bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-06-15, accession 0000950170-23-028187.Report this figure | 15.3Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$15.31bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-06-24, accession 0000950170-24-076649.Report this figure | 16.5Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$16.52bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure | 17.4Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-03-31$17.42bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 2.2Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2017-03-31$2.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-07-19, accession 0001564590-18-016985.Report this figure | 2.2Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-03-31$2.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-06-19, accession 0001564590-19-022837.Report this figure | 2.7Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-03-31$2.69bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-05-29, accession 0001564590-20-027585.Report this figure | 2.8Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-03-31$2.76bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-06-11, accession 0001564590-21-032573.Report this figure | 3.3Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-03-31$3.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-06-17, accession 0001564590-22-023521.Report this figure | 4.4Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-03-31$4.43bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-06-15, accession 0000950170-23-028187.Report this figure | 4.8Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$4.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-06-24, accession 0000950170-24-076649.Report this figure | 4.7Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$4.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure | 5.0Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-03-31$5.01bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 2.2Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2017-03-31$2.22bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-07-19, accession 0001564590-18-016985.Report this figure | 2.3Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-03-31$2.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-06-19, accession 0001564590-19-022837.Report this figure | 2.9Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-03-31$2.85bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-05-29, accession 0001564590-20-027585.Report this figure | 3.6Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-03-31$3.56bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-06-11, accession 0001564590-21-032573.Report this figure | 4.3Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-03-31$4.32bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-06-17, accession 0001564590-22-023521.Report this figure | 5.6Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-03-31$5.56bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-06-15, accession 0000950170-23-028187.Report this figure | 6.1Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$6.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-06-24, accession 0000950170-24-076649.Report this figure | 5.9Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$5.92bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure | 6.2Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-03-31$6.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 8.8Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-03-31$8.76bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-07-19, accession 0001564590-18-016985.Report this figure | 9.3Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-03-31$9.32bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-06-19, accession 0001564590-19-022837.Report this figure | 10.6Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2017-03-31$10.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-07-19, accession 0001564590-18-016985.Report this figure | 10.0Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-03-31$9.96bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-06-19, accession 0001564590-19-022837.Report this figure | 9.4Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-03-31$9.39bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-05-29, accession 0001564590-20-027585.Report this figure | 8.6Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-03-31$8.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-06-11, accession 0001564590-21-032573.Report this figure | 10.4Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-03-31$10.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-06-17, accession 0001564590-22-023521.Report this figure | 9.9Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-03-31$9.94bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-06-15, accession 0000950170-23-028187.Report this figure | 9.2Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$9.17bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-06-24, accession 0000950170-24-076649.Report this figure | 10.6Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$10.56bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure | 11.2Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-03-31$11.21bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-07-01, accession 0000950170-25-091925.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:32 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.