| Revenue | $m | 0.3Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$274.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001628280-24-047822.Report this figure | 0.2dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$224.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001628280-25-017614. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$224.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001628280-25-025892.Report this figure | 0.2Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$223.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001628280-25-040379.Report this figure | 0.3Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2024-09-30$317.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | 0.5Revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2024-12-31$456.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060.Report this figure | 0.2Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$224.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | 0.5Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$476.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure | 0.5Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$534.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | 0.8dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$822.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.4Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | 1.0Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$953.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 0.0Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001628280-24-047822.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001628280-25-017614. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001628280-25-025892.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001628280-25-040379.Report this figure | 0.8Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2024-09-30$777.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | 3.8Cost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2024-12-31$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060.Report this figure | 0.2Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$184.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | 2.9Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure | 4.1Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | 11.6dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$11.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.3Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | 5.1Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 1.2Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001628280-24-047822.Report this figure | 1.2dResearch and development, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001628280-25-017614. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.7Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001628280-25-025892.Report this figure | 1.8Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001628280-25-040379.Report this figure | 2.5Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2024-09-30$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | 5.3Research and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2024-12-31$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060.Report this figure | 6.3Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | 6.1Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$6.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure | 6.2Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$6.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | 6.6dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$6.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.8Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$7.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | 9.8Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$9.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (5.7)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001628280-24-047822.Report this figure | (10.0)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31−$10.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001628280-25-017614. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (10.5)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$10.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001628280-25-025892.Report this figure | (11.3)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$11.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001628280-25-040379.Report this figure | (13.7)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2024-09-30−$13.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | (40.3)Operating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2024-12-31−$40.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060.Report this figure | (261)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$261.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | (143)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$142.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure | (29.2)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$29.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | (31.7)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$31.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (27.3)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$27.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | (31.5)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$31.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.4Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$379.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001628280-24-047822.Report this figure | 0.5dInterest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$472.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001628280-25-017614. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.5Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$491.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001628280-25-025892.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$99.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001628280-25-040379.Report this figure | 1.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2024-09-30$971.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | 1.3Interest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2024-12-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060.Report this figure | 1.8Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | 2.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure | 3.5Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | 2.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.5Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | 1.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001628280-24-047822.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001628280-25-017614. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001628280-25-025892.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001628280-25-040379.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | (3.3)Income tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2024-12-31−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060.Report this figure | (1.4)Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | (2.2)Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure | (3.6)Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | (6.3)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.0)Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | (1.5)Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (18.9)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$18.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001628280-24-047822.Report this figure | (13.0)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31−$13.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001628280-25-017614. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (5.2)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$5.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001628280-25-025892.Report this figure | (7.3)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001628280-25-040379.Report this figure | (2.2)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | (61.8)Net income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2024-12-31−$61.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060.Report this figure | (143)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$143.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | (84.2)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$84.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure | (28.3)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$28.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | (37.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$37.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (20.8)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$20.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | (26.5)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$26.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | (0.94)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.94 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | (1.41)Diluted EPS, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060.Report this figure | (3.10)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | (1.60)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.60 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure | (0.51)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.51 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | not reported | (0.27)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | (0.32)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.32 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.84)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.84 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001628280-24-047822.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | (0.94)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.94 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | (1.41)Basic EPS, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002001557-26-000060.Report this figure | (3.10)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | (1.60)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.60 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure | (0.51)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.51 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001628280-25-052035.Report this figure | not reported | (0.27)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002001557-26-000115.Report this figure | (0.32)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.32 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002001557-26-000154.Report this figure |
|---|