Irsa Investments & Representations Inc
IRSNYSECIK 933267Real estateFiscal year ends Jun 30
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2015-06-30 | period not labelled2016-06-30 | period not labelled2017-06-30 | FY20182018-06-30 | FY20192019-06-30 | period not labelled2019-07-31 | FY20202020-06-30 | FY20212021-06-30 | FY20222022-06-30 | FY20232023-06-30 | FY20242024-06-30 | FY20252025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 0.4Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-06-30ARS 375.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-11-30, accession 0001615774-18-013641.Report this figure | 33.2Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-06-30ARS 33.15bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-10-31, accession 0001654954-19-012196.Report this figure | 71.5Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2017-06-30ARS 71.55bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-11-16, accession 0001654954-20-012504.Report this figure | 125Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-06-30ARS 124.63bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-10-20, accession 0001568276-21-001788.Report this figure | 213Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-06-30ARS 212.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-10-26, accession 0001654954-22-014187.Report this figure | not reported | 223Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-06-30ARS 222.56bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-10-26, accession 0001654954-22-014187.Report this figure | 3.2Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-06-30ARS 3.17bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-10-26, accession 0001654954-22-014187.Report this figure | 27.5Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-06-30ARS 27.54bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-10-20, accession 0001654954-23-013174.Report this figure | 32.5Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-06-30ARS 32.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-10-23, accession 0001654954-24-013232.Report this figure | 39.5Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-06-30ARS 39.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-10-24, accession 0001654954-25-012190.Report this figure | 177Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-06-30ARS 176.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-10-24, accession 0001654954-25-012190.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 65.5Current assets, period not labelled, at 2017-06-30ARS 65.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2018-11-30, accession 0001615774-18-013641.Report this figure | 149Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-06-30ARS 149.43bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-10-31, accession 0001654954-19-012196.Report this figure | 202Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-06-30ARS 201.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-11-16, accession 0001654954-20-012504.Report this figure | 3.0Current assets, period not labelled, at 2019-07-31ARS 2.97bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-11-16, accession 0001654954-20-012504.Report this figure | 309Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-06-30ARS 308.99bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-10-20, accession 0001568276-21-001788.Report this figure | 22.8Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-06-30ARS 22.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-10-26, accession 0001654954-22-014187.Report this figure | 91.4Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-06-30ARS 91.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-10-20, accession 0001654954-23-013174.Report this figure | 261Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-06-30ARS 260.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-10-23, accession 0001654954-24-013232.Report this figure | 317Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-06-30ARS 317.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-10-24, accession 0001654954-25-012190.Report this figure | 563Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-06-30ARS 562.84bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-10-24, accession 0001654954-25-012190.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 231Total assets, period not labelled, at 2017-06-30ARS 231.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-11-30, accession 0001615774-18-013641.Report this figure | 527Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-06-30ARS 526.86bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-10-31, accession 0001654954-19-012196.Report this figure | 678Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-06-30ARS 678.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-11-16, accession 0001654954-20-012504.Report this figure | 15.6Total assets, period not labelled, at 2019-07-31ARS 15.62bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-11-16, accession 0001654954-20-012504.Report this figure | 942Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-06-30ARS 942.05bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-10-20, accession 0001568276-21-001788.Report this figure | 365Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-06-30ARS 365.32bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-10-26, accession 0001654954-22-014187.Report this figure | 804Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-06-30ARS 803.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-10-20, accession 0001654954-23-013174.Report this figure | 2,644Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-06-30ARS 2.64tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-10-23, accession 0001654954-24-013232.Report this figure | 3,125Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-06-30ARS 3.13tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-10-24, accession 0001654954-25-012190.Report this figure | 3,362Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-06-30ARS 3.36tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-10-24, accession 0001654954-25-012190.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 46.4Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2017-06-30ARS 46.43bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-11-30, accession 0001615774-18-013641.Report this figure | 72.9Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-06-30ARS 72.93bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-10-31, accession 0001654954-19-012196.Report this figure | 106Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-06-30ARS 105.70bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-11-16, accession 0001654954-20-012504.Report this figure | 7.2Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2019-07-31ARS 7.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-11-16, accession 0001654954-20-012504.Report this figure | 215Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-06-30ARS 215.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-10-20, accession 0001568276-21-001788.Report this figure | 36.3Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-06-30ARS 36.30bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-10-26, accession 0001654954-22-014187.Report this figure | 186Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-06-30ARS 186.32bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-10-20, accession 0001654954-23-013174.Report this figure | 265Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-06-30ARS 264.79bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-10-23, accession 0001654954-24-013232.Report this figure | 383Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-06-30ARS 383.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-10-24, accession 0001654954-25-012190.Report this figure | 339Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-06-30ARS 338.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-10-24, accession 0001654954-25-012190.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 184Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2017-06-30ARS 183.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-11-30, accession 0001615774-18-013641.Report this figure | 407Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-06-30ARS 407.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-10-31, accession 0001654954-19-012196.Report this figure | 556Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-06-30ARS 555.70bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-11-16, accession 0001654954-20-012504.Report this figure | 17.8Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2019-07-31ARS 17.79bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-11-16, accession 0001654954-20-012504.Report this figure | 758Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-06-30ARS 757.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-10-20, accession 0001568276-21-001788.Report this figure | 230Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-06-30ARS 229.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-10-26, accession 0001654954-22-014187.Report this figure | 438Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-06-30ARS 437.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-10-20, accession 0001654954-23-013174.Report this figure | 1,205Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-06-30ARS 1.21tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-10-23, accession 0001654954-24-013232.Report this figure | 1,519Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-06-30ARS 1.52tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-10-24, accession 0001654954-25-012190.Report this figure | 1,690Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-06-30ARS 1.69tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-10-24, accession 0001654954-25-012190.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 13.0Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-06-30ARS 12.98bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-11-30, accession 0001615774-18-013641.Report this figure | 89.2Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-06-30ARS 89.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-10-31, accession 0001654954-19-012196.Report this figure | 25.9Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2017-06-30ARS 25.86bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-11-30, accession 0001615774-18-013641.Report this figure | 61.3Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-06-30ARS 61.33bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-10-31, accession 0001654954-19-012196.Report this figure | 45.8Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-06-30ARS 45.84bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-11-16, accession 0001654954-20-012504.Report this figure | 123Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2019-07-31ARS 122.66bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2020-11-16, accession 0001654954-20-012504.Report this figure | 85.8Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-06-30ARS 85.81bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-10-20, accession 0001568276-21-001788.Report this figure | 101Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-06-30ARS 101.39bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-10-26, accession 0001654954-22-014187.Report this figure | 342Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-06-30ARS 342.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-10-20, accession 0001654954-23-013174.Report this figure | 1,356Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-06-30ARS 1.36tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-10-23, accession 0001654954-24-013232.Report this figure | 1,504Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-06-30ARS 1.50tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-10-24, accession 0001654954-25-012190.Report this figure | 1,578Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-06-30ARS 1.58tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-10-24, accession 0001654954-25-012190.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:29 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.