| Revenue | $m | not reported | 292Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$292.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure | not reported | 405Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$404.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | not reported | 15.8Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$15.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure | not reported | 28.1Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$28.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | 6.9Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$6.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure | not reported | 19.5Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$19.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | 5.8Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure | not reported | 0.3Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$267.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 1.6Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure | 11.6Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$11.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure | (13.2)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2026-03-31−$13.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure | 1.8Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | 0.07Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure | not reported | 0.01Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | 0.07Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure | not reported | 0.01Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001628280-26-056212.Report this figure |
|---|