| Revenue | $m | 3.4Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045235.Report this figure | 4.2dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001641172-25-000794. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.8Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010861.Report this figure | 3.1Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001493152-25-011977.Report this figure | 3.9Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | 3.2dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.5Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | 2.2Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure | 1.7Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | 1.8dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.7Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | 5.3Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 3.2Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045235.Report this figure | 4.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001641172-25-000794. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.0Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010861.Report this figure | 3.5Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001493152-25-011977.Report this figure | 3.9Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | 3.6dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.6Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | 2.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure | 2.0Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | 1.6dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.9Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | 5.5Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 0.2Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$170.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045235.Report this figure | (0.1)dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$73.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001641172-25-000794. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.1)Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$124.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010861.Report this figure | (0.4)Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$417.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001493152-25-011977.Report this figure | (0.0)Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$13.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | (0.4)dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$409.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.1)Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$115.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | (0.1)Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$110.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure | (0.3)Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$288.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | 0.2dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$214.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.2)Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$234.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | (0.2)Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$183.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 0.0Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$48.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045235.Report this figure | 0.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$47.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001641172-25-000794. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$32.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010861.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$37.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001493152-25-011977.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$38.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | 0.1dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$54.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$108.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$41.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$39.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | 0.1dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$54.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$99.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | 0.1Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$55.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (4.3)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045235.Report this figure | (3.1)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001641172-25-000794. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.1)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010861.Report this figure | (3.2)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001493152-25-011977.Report this figure | (2.9)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | (3.3)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.2)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | (2.5)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure | (2.0)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | (2.4)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2.9)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | (2.7)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$24.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-20, accession 0001493152-23-042154.Report this figure | 0.1dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$79.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K/A filed 2024-08-15, accession 0001493152-24-032622. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$79.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-15, accession 0001493152-24-020008.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001493152-25-011977. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$87.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (4.3)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045235.Report this figure | (3.2)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001641172-25-000794. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.2)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | (3.2)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | (2.9)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | (3.4)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.2)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure | (2.4)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure | (2.0)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | 12.1dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001493152-26-009165. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2.7)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure | (2.3)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (137.55)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$137.55 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045235.Report this figure | not reported | (64.08)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$64.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010861.Report this figure | (56.66)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$56.66 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001493152-25-011977.Report this figure | (43.82)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$43.82 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | not reported | (370.43)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$370.43 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | (184.63)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$184.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure | (0.59)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.59 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | not reported | (6.68)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$6.68 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | (1.72)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.72 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (137.55)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$137.55 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045235.Report this figure | not reported | (64.08)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$64.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010861.Report this figure | (56.66)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$56.66 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001493152-25-011977.Report this figure | (43.82)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$43.82 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | not reported | (370.43)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$370.43 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | (184.63)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$184.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure | (0.59)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.59 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023406.Report this figure | not reported | (6.68)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$6.68 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023101.Report this figure | (1.72)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.72 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038333.Report this figure |
|---|