| Revenue | $m | 40.1Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$40.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125388.Report this figure | (73.8)dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$73.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-03-17, accession 0000950170-25-040280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 25.4Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$25.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000950170-25-069203.Report this figure | 1.0Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$998.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-11, accession 0000950170-25-106549.Report this figure | 0.1Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$123.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | 3.1dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.7Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | 1.3Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure | 1.1Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | 1.3dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.7Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | (1.5)Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 4.2Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125388.Report this figure | (9.5)dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$9.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-03-17, accession 0000950170-25-040280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 21.3Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$21.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000950170-25-069203.Report this figure | 0.1Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$140.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-11, accession 0000950170-25-106549.Report this figure | (0.1)Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$75.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | (5.8)dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.3Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$252.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | 0.1Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$85.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure | (0.1)Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$58.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | 0.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$278.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.1Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 61.2Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$61.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125388.Report this figure | 35.3dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$35.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-17, accession 0000950170-25-040280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 36.5Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$36.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000950170-25-069203.Report this figure | 32.4Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$32.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-11, accession 0000950170-25-106549.Report this figure | 20.0Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$20.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | 6.9dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$6.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.2Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | 5.9Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure | 1.2Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | 7.3dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.6Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | 6.8Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$6.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 25.6Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$25.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125388.Report this figure | (4.5)dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-17, accession 0000950170-25-040280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 16.7Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$16.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000950170-25-069203.Report this figure | 14.9Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$14.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-11, accession 0000950170-25-106549.Report this figure | 9.4Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$9.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | 8.3dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$8.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.1Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$8.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | 7.1Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$7.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure | 5.3Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | 7.3dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.9Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | 9.3Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$9.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (63.5)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$63.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125388.Report this figure | (95.1)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$95.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-17, accession 0000950170-25-040280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (49.2)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$49.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000950170-25-069203.Report this figure | (46.4)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$46.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-11, accession 0000950170-25-106549.Report this figure | (47.7)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$47.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | (7.1)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$7.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (14.9)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$14.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | (12.1)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure | (5.4)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$5.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | (13.5)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$13.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (13.8)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$13.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | (17.6)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$17.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 5.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125388.Report this figure | (2.4)dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-17, accession 0000950170-25-040280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000950170-25-069203.Report this figure | 1.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-11, accession 0000950170-25-106549.Report this figure | 2.1Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | 2.2dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.3Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | 2.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure | 2.1Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | 2.4dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.4Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | 2.4Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.1Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$84.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125388.Report this figure | (0.2)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$175.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-03-17, accession 0000950170-25-040280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$7.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000950170-25-069203.Report this figure | (0.3)Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$281.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-11, accession 0000950170-25-106549.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | (0.1)Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$92.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | (0.0)Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (63.6)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$63.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125388.Report this figure | (56.2)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$56.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-17, accession 0000950170-25-040280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (32.9)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$32.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000950170-25-069203.Report this figure | (15.5)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$15.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-11, accession 0000950170-25-106549.Report this figure | (17.1)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$17.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | 18.0dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$18.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.6Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$4.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | (7.6)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure | 201Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$200.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | (14.2)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$14.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001193125-26-108346. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (15.2)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$15.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | 12.0Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$12.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.65)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.65 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125388.Report this figure | not reported | (0.33)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000950170-25-069203.Report this figure | (3.89)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$3.89 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-11, accession 0000950170-25-106549.Report this figure | (4.25)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$4.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | not reported | 1.15Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | (1.88)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.88 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure | 49.61Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$49.61 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | not reported | (3.76)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.76 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | 2.96Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.96 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.65)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.65 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125388.Report this figure | not reported | (0.33)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000950170-25-069203.Report this figure | (3.89)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$3.89 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-11, accession 0000950170-25-106549.Report this figure | (4.25)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$4.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | not reported | 1.15Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | (1.88)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.88 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure | 49.61Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$49.61 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001193125-25-274241.Report this figure | not reported | (3.76)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.76 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001193125-26-219374.Report this figure | 2.96Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.96 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349183.Report this figure |
|---|