| Revenue | $k | 1,303Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-18, accession 0001493152-24-046462.Report this figure | 995dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$994.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-06-24, accession 0001641172-25-016194. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 743Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$743.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-07-03, accession 0001641172-25-017657.Report this figure | 623Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$623.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001641172-25-024367.Report this figure | 717Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$716.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | 1,332dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-04-20, accession 0001493152-26-018110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,290Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | 2,599Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure | 919Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$919.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | 2,533dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-04-20, accession 0001493152-26-018110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 916Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$915.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | 1,806Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $k | 333Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$333.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-18, accession 0001493152-24-046462.Report this figure | 155dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$154.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-06-24, accession 0001641172-25-016194. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 357Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$357.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-07-03, accession 0001641172-25-017657.Report this figure | 308Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$308.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001641172-25-024367.Report this figure | 107Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$107.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | 2,228dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-04-20, accession 0001493152-26-018110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,390Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | 1,496Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure | 1,104Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | 3,676dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-04-20, accession 0001493152-26-018110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,304Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | 1,654Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $k | 970Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$969.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-18, accession 0001493152-24-046462.Report this figure | 840dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$840.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-06-24, accession 0001641172-25-016194. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 386Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$385.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-07-03, accession 0001641172-25-017657.Report this figure | 315Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$315.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001641172-25-024367.Report this figure | 609Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$609.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | (896)dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$895.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-04-20, accession 0001493152-26-018110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 900Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$900.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | 1,103Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure | (185)Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$185.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | (1,143)dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-04-20, accession 0001493152-26-018110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (388)Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$388.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | 152Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$152.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $k | 75.4Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$75.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-18, accession 0001493152-24-046462.Report this figure | 46.4dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$46.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-06-24, accession 0001641172-25-016194. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 47.7Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$47.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-07-03, accession 0001641172-25-017657.Report this figure | 60.2Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$60.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001641172-25-024367.Report this figure | 62.8Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$62.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | 408dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$408.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-20, accession 0001493152-26-018110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 163Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$163.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | 184Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$184.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure | 132Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$132.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | 134dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$133.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-20, accession 0001493152-26-018110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 127Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$127.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | 219Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$219.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $k | (891)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$890.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-18, accession 0001493152-24-046462.Report this figure | (521)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$520.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-06-24, accession 0001641172-25-016194. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (548)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$548.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-07-03, accession 0001641172-25-017657.Report this figure | (932)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$931.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001641172-25-024367.Report this figure | (1,706)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | (3,277)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-20, accession 0001493152-26-018110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1,573)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | (963)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$962.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure | (3,217)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | (7,540)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-20, accession 0001493152-26-018110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2,776)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | (2,388)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $k | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-14, accession 0001654954-23-014375.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-04-19, accession 0001654954-24-004797. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 99.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$99.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | 811Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$811.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 385Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$384.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | 435Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$434.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $k | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2023-11-14, accession 0001654954-23-014375.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Net income | $k | (895)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$895.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-18, accession 0001493152-24-046462.Report this figure | (487)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$486.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-06-24, accession 0001641172-25-016194. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (546)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$545.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-07-03, accession 0001641172-25-017657.Report this figure | (934)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$934.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001641172-25-024367.Report this figure | (1,625)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | 586dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$586.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-20, accession 0001493152-26-018110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1,681)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | (1,774)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure | (4,656)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | (9,346)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$9.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-20, accession 0001493152-26-018110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2,946)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-06-11, accession 0001493152-26-028310.Report this figure | (3,278)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.11)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-18, accession 0001493152-24-046462.Report this figure | not reported | (0.06)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-07-03, accession 0001641172-25-017657.Report this figure | (0.09)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001641172-25-024367.Report this figure | (0.13)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | not reported | (0.12)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-07-03, accession 0001641172-25-017657.Report this figure | (0.12)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure | (0.27)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | (0.08)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.11)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-18, accession 0001493152-24-046462.Report this figure | not reported | (0.06)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-07-03, accession 0001641172-25-017657.Report this figure | (0.09)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001641172-25-024367.Report this figure | (0.13)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | not reported | (0.12)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-07-03, accession 0001641172-25-017657.Report this figure | (0.12)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure | (0.27)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-12-23, accession 0001493152-25-028857.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | (0.08)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038459.Report this figure |
|---|