| Revenue | $m | not reported | not reported | 561Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$560.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 548dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$548.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 506Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$506.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 599Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$598.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure | 708Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$708.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 738dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$737.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,038Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.04bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 1,262Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.26bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | not reported | not reported | 442Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$442.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 435dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$435.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 394Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$394.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 470Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$470.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure | 560Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$559.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 590dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$590.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 852Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$851.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 1,042Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.04bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | not reported | not reported | 119Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$118.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 113dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$112.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 112Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$111.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 129Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$128.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure | 148Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$148.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 147dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$147.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 186Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$186.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 220Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$220.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | not reported | not reported | 67.2Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$67.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 63.0dSelling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$63.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 69.5Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$69.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 72.5Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$72.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure | 85.9Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$85.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 115dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$114.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 116Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$116.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 148Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$147.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | not reported | not reported | 27.0Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$27.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 5.6dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$5.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 16.6Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$16.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 31.3Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$31.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure | 37.2Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$37.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | (23.5)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$23.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 22.4Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$22.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | (6.6)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$6.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | 23.7Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$23.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 26.2dInterest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$26.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 29.6Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$29.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 30.4Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$30.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure | 28.2Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$28.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 13.6dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$13.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 17.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$17.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 16.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$16.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | not reported | 4.6Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$4.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | (5.0)dIncome tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 5.5Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure | 4.1Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 8.5dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (13.4)Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$13.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | 11.1Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$11.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (15.0)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$15.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | 6.2Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$6.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | (1.1)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | (18.7)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$18.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (21.2)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$21.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | (5.3)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30−$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure | (0.6)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$576.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0002052568-25-000018.Report this figure | (32.7)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$32.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0002052568-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 16.1Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$16.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | (27.8)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$27.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.13Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | (0.37)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.24Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0002052568-26-000017.Report this figure | (0.37)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0002052568-26-000026.Report this figure |
|---|