Li Auto Inc.
LINasdaqCIK 1791706Consumer discretionaryFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | period not labelled2022-02-28 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 1.4Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$1.37bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2021-03-10, accession 0001104659-21-034154.Report this figure | 4.4Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$4.37bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2022-04-19, accession 0001104659-22-047043.Report this figure | not reported | 5.6Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$5.58bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2023-04-21, accession 0001104659-23-047986.Report this figure | 12.9Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$12.86bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2024-04-12, accession 0001104659-24-046495.Report this figure | 9.0Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$9.03bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2025-04-10, accession 0001410578-25-000678.Report this figure | 8.1Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$8.11bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001104659-26-041705.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | 4.8Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$4.81bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2021-03-10, accession 0001104659-21-034154.Report this figure | 8.2Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$8.22bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2022-04-19, accession 0001104659-22-047043.Report this figure | not reported | 9.7Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$9.71bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2023-04-21, accession 0001104659-23-047986.Report this figure | 16.1Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$16.13bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-04-12, accession 0001104659-24-046495.Report this figure | 17.3Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$17.30bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2025-04-10, accession 0001410578-25-000678.Report this figure | 16.5Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$16.49bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001104659-26-041705.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | 5.6Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$5.57bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-03-10, accession 0001104659-21-034154.Report this figure | 9.7Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$9.71bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-04-19, accession 0001104659-22-047043.Report this figure | not reported | 12.5Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$12.55bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-21, accession 0001104659-23-047986.Report this figure | 20.2Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$20.21bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-12, accession 0001104659-24-046495.Report this figure | 22.2Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$22.24bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-10, accession 0001410578-25-000678.Report this figure | 22.1Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$22.06bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001104659-26-041705.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | 0.7Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$660.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2021-03-10, accession 0001104659-21-034154.Report this figure | 1.9Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$1.90bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2022-04-19, accession 0001104659-22-047043.Report this figure | not reported | 4.0Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$3.97bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2023-04-21, accession 0001104659-23-047986.Report this figure | 10.2Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$10.25bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-04-12, accession 0001104659-24-046495.Report this figure | 9.5Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$9.48bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2025-04-10, accession 0001410578-25-000678.Report this figure | 9.1Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$9.09bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001104659-26-041705.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | 1.0Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$1.01bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-03-10, accession 0001104659-21-034154.Report this figure | 3.3Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$3.26bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-19, accession 0001104659-22-047043.Report this figure | not reported | 6.0Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$6.00bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-21, accession 0001104659-23-047986.Report this figure | 11.7Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$11.68bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-12, accession 0001104659-24-046495.Report this figure | 12.5Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$12.47bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-10, accession 0001410578-25-000678.Report this figure | 11.6Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$11.61bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001104659-26-041705.Report this figure |
| Long-term debt | $bn | 0.1Long-term debt, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$78.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebt. 20-F filed 2021-03-10, accession 0001104659-21-034154.Report this figure | 0.9Long-term debt, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$935.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2022-04-19, accession 0001104659-22-047043.Report this figure | not reported | 1.3Long-term debt, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$1.34bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2023-04-21, accession 0001104659-23-047986.Report this figure | 0.2Long-term debt, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$246.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2024-04-12, accession 0001104659-24-046495.Report this figure | 1.1Long-term debt, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$1.12bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2025-04-10, accession 0001410578-25-000678.Report this figure | 0.5Long-term debt, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$471.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001104659-26-041705.Report this figure |
| Current portion of debt | $bn | not reported | 0.0Current portion of debt, FY2021, at 2021-12-31CNY 37.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtCurrent. 20-F filed 2023-04-21, accession 0001104659-23-047986.Report this figure | 0.1Current portion of debt, period not labelled, at 2022-02-28CNY 110.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtCurrent. 20-F filed 2023-04-21, accession 0001104659-23-047986.Report this figure | 0.4Current portion of debt, FY2022, at 2022-12-31CNY 390.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-04-12, accession 0001104659-24-046495.Report this figure | 7.0Current portion of debt, FY2023, at 2023-12-31CNY 6.98bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-04-12, accession 0001104659-24-046495.Report this figure | not reported | not reported |
| Short-term borrowings | $bn | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Short-term borrowings, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$38.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 20-F filed 2025-04-10, accession 0001410578-25-000678.Report this figure | 0.9Short-term borrowings, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$889.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 20-F filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001104659-26-041705.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 4.6Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$4.57bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2021-03-10, accession 0001104659-21-034154.Report this figure | 6.4Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$6.44bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2022-04-19, accession 0001104659-22-047043.Report this figure | not reported | 6.5Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$6.50bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2023-04-21, accession 0001104659-23-047986.Report this figure | 8.5Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$8.47bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2024-04-12, accession 0001104659-24-046495.Report this figure | 9.7Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$9.71bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2025-04-10, accession 0001410578-25-000678.Report this figure | 10.4Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$10.38bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001104659-26-041705.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:48 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.