| Revenue | $m | 320Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$319.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001628280-24-045459.Report this figure | 354dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$354.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 370Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$370.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001628280-25-022872.Report this figure | 394Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$394.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103544.Report this figure | 379Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$378.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 391dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$391.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 373Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$372.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 378Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$378.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure | 384Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$384.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 407dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$406.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 377Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$377.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 388Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$388.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 120Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$120.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001628280-24-045459.Report this figure | 124dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$124.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 128Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$128.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001628280-25-022872.Report this figure | 138Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$138.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103544.Report this figure | 137Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$136.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 143dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$142.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 135Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$135.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 137Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$137.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure | 162Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$161.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 166dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$165.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 146Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$146.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 146Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$146.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 200Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$200.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001628280-24-045459.Report this figure | 230dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$229.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 242Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$241.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001628280-25-022872.Report this figure | 256Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$255.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103544.Report this figure | 242Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$242.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 249dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$248.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 238Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$237.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 241Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$241.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure | 222Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$222.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 241dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$240.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 231Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$230.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 242Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$241.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 14.5Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$14.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001628280-24-045459.Report this figure | 16.8dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$16.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 48.0Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$48.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001628280-25-022872.Report this figure | 60.6Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$60.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103544.Report this figure | 24.1Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$24.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 35.3dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$35.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 36.3Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$36.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 45.5Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$45.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure | 48.0Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$48.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 47.5dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$47.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 39.4Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$39.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 38.2Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$38.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 112Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$112.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001628280-24-045459.Report this figure | 137dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$137.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 107Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$106.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001628280-25-022872.Report this figure | 103Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$102.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103544.Report this figure | 134Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$133.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 114dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$113.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 102Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$102.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 88.0Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$88.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure | 43.6Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$43.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 77.2dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$77.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 81.3Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$81.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 100Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$100.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 5.1Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-02, accession 0001628280-23-036214.Report this figure | 5.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-02-22, accession 0001628280-24-006158. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.9Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0001628280-24-019798.Report this figure | 4.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103544.Report this figure | 4.9Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 5.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.8Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 4.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure | 5.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 5.1dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.9Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 4.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 28.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$28.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001628280-24-045459.Report this figure | 35.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$35.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 40.2Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$40.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001628280-25-022872.Report this figure | 22.3Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$22.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103544.Report this figure | 45.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$45.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 11.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$11.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 23.6Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$23.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 25.8Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$25.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure | 14.6Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$14.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 16.3dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$16.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 38.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$38.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 18.8Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$18.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 132Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$132.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001628280-24-045459.Report this figure | 103dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$103.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 131Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$131.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 62.1Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$62.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 131Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$131.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | (11.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$11.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 72.9Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$72.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure | 78.8Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$78.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure | 27.8Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$27.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | 54.1dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$54.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073498. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 118Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$118.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure | 75.0Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$75.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 1.88Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.88 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001628280-24-045459.Report this figure | not reported | 1.87Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.87 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001628280-25-022872.Report this figure | 0.88Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.88 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103544.Report this figure | 1.79Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.79 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | not reported | 1.02Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 1.12Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure | 0.41Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | not reported | 1.80Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.80 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 1.11Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 1.93Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.93 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001628280-24-045459.Report this figure | not reported | 1.91Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.91 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001628280-25-022872.Report this figure | 0.89Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.89 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103544.Report this figure | 1.89Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.89 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | not reported | 1.06Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 1.15Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure | 0.41Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268113.Report this figure | not reported | 1.83Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.83 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210373.Report this figure | 1.15Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336795.Report this figure |
|---|