Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima
LOMANYSECIK 1711375Materials
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 0.3Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31ARS 260.8m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-139208.Report this figure | 0.8Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31ARS 814.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-129126.Report this figure | 2.3Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31ARS 2.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128113.Report this figure | 9.5Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31ARS 9.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001193125-21-143966.Report this figure | 7.4Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31ARS 7.37bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-04-29, accession 0001193125-22-133658.Report this figure | 5.2Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31ARS 5.22bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001711375-23-000005.Report this figure | 40.1Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31ARS 40.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001711375-24-000031.Report this figure | 43.7Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31ARS 43.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure | 33.3Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31ARS 33.30bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure | 14.7Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31ARS 14.66bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure | 8.6Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31ARS 8.55bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 3.5Current assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31ARS 3.50bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-139208.Report this figure | 10.1Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31ARS 10.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-129126.Report this figure | 14.0Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31ARS 14.04bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128113.Report this figure | 12.4Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31ARS 12.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001193125-21-143966.Report this figure | 21.2Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31ARS 21.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-04-29, accession 0001193125-22-133658.Report this figure | 37.2Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31ARS 37.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001711375-23-000005.Report this figure | 125Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31ARS 125.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001711375-24-000031.Report this figure | 278Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31ARS 278.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure | 273Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31ARS 273.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 9.0Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31ARS 8.96bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-139208.Report this figure | 29.5Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31ARS 29.53bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-129126.Report this figure | 50.6Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31ARS 50.56bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128113.Report this figure | 75.7Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31ARS 75.73bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001193125-21-143966.Report this figure | 107Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31ARS 107.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-04-29, accession 0001193125-22-133658.Report this figure | 204Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31ARS 204.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001711375-23-000005.Report this figure | 632Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31ARS 631.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001711375-24-000031.Report this figure | 1,391Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31ARS 1.39tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure | 1,408Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31ARS 1.41tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 6.0Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31ARS 6.03bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-139208.Report this figure | 8.1Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31ARS 8.08bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-129126.Report this figure | 15.1Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31ARS 15.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128113.Report this figure | 21.4Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31ARS 21.35bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001193125-21-143966.Report this figure | 23.1Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31ARS 23.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-29, accession 0001193125-22-133658.Report this figure | 32.4Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31ARS 32.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001711375-23-000005.Report this figure | 130Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31ARS 130.00bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001711375-24-000031.Report this figure | 256Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31ARS 255.57bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure | 268Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31ARS 267.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 7.8Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31ARS 7.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-139208.Report this figure | 15.4Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31ARS 15.39bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-129126.Report this figure | 25.1Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31ARS 25.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128113.Report this figure | 35.8Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31ARS 35.80bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001193125-21-143966.Report this figure | 38.6Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31ARS 38.57bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-29, accession 0001193125-22-133658.Report this figure | 63.0Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31ARS 63.00bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001711375-23-000005.Report this figure | 271Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31ARS 270.76bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001711375-24-000031.Report this figure | 750Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31ARS 750.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure | 615Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31ARS 615.21bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | not reported | 9.4Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31ARS 9.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-129126.Report this figure | 0.7Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31ARS 740.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-139208.Report this figure | 13.1Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31ARS 13.14bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-129126.Report this figure | 23.3Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31ARS 23.35bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128113.Report this figure | 36.9Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31ARS 36.89bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001193125-21-143966.Report this figure | 68.1Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31ARS 68.10bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-04-29, accession 0001193125-22-133658.Report this figure | 141Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31ARS 140.92bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001711375-23-000005.Report this figure | 360Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31ARS 360.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001711375-24-000031.Report this figure | 641Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31ARS 640.75bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure | 793Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31ARS 793.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001711375-25-000032.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:46 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.