| Revenue | $m | 3.4Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001213900-24-095006.Report this figure | 5.3dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026157. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.3Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044076.Report this figure | 7.5Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075125.Report this figure | 8.2Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$8.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | 7.6dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.7Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$6.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | 5.1Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure | 3.8Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | 4.1dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.0Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | 3.5Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 2.0Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001213900-24-095006.Report this figure | 2.9dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026157. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044076.Report this figure | 4.2Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075125.Report this figure | 4.5Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | 4.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.5Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | 2.8Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure | 2.2Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | 2.2dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.0Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | 2.4Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 1.5Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001213900-24-095006.Report this figure | 2.4dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026157. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.9Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044076.Report this figure | 3.3Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075125.Report this figure | 3.7Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | 3.3dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.2Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | 2.3Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure | 1.6Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | 1.8dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.0Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | 1.1Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | not reported | not reported | 4.3Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044076.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | 3.6Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | 1.5Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure | 6.2dResearch and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$6.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | 2.0Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | 1.7Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (4.2)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001213900-24-095006.Report this figure | (2.9)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026157. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2.1)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044076.Report this figure | (2.4)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075125.Report this figure | (0.9)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$886.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | (1.1)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.9)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$896.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | (2.1)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure | (3.3)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | (2.2)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2.0)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | (4.3)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$8.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | not reported | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$20.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$120.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure | 0.3Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$300.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | 0.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$289.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.3Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$258.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | 0.4Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$378.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | (0.1)Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$54.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001213900-24-095006.Report this figure | (0.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$21.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026157. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$22.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044076.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$69.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075125.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$37.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | (0.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$14.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$71.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | (0.0)Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$19.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | (0.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$43.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.0)Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$10.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | 0.2Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$170.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (10.6)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$10.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001213900-24-095006.Report this figure | (3.5)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026157. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.2)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | (2.9)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | (1.5)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | (7.6)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.9Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure | (8.0)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$8.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure | (3.6)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | 1.1dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-033808. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.4)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure | (4.2)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.77)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.77 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001213900-24-095006.Report this figure | not reported | (0.19)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.19 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044076.Report this figure | (0.16)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075125.Report this figure | (0.08)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | not reported | 0.11Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | (0.31)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.31 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure | (0.13)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | not reported | (0.11)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | (0.13)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.77)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.77 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001213900-24-095006.Report this figure | not reported | (0.19)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.19 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044076.Report this figure | (0.16)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075125.Report this figure | (0.08)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | not reported | 0.13Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | (0.31)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.31 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure | (0.13)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109409.Report this figure | not reported | (0.11)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001213900-26-055226.Report this figure | (0.13)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001213900-26-087764.Report this figure |
|---|