Nathans Famous, Inc.
NATHNasdaqCIK 69733Consumer discretionaryFiscal year ends Mar 28
All transactions: 12
Non-derivative transactions reported on Forms 4, newest first. Purchases and sales (codes P and S) are open-market trades; the other codes are grants, exercises, withholding and gifts. The reported price is as stated on the form, not a market price.
What these mean: insiders, Form 4, transaction codes, Rule 10b5-1 plans.
No open-market purchases or sales by insiders are in coverage from Nov 2024 to Oct 2026.
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Reported price | Value | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | Petrocelli AttilioDirector | Disposition to issuer | 50,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Platte LeighSVP, Food Service, Officer | Disposition to issuer | 863 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Lorber Howard MExecutive Chairman, Director, Officer, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 250,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Lorber Howard MExecutive Chairman, Director, Officer, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 20,320 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Lorber Howard MExecutive Chairman, Director, Officer, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 719,521 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Levine Andrew MDirector | Disposition to issuer | 3,256 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Leistner BarryDirector | Disposition to issuer | 36,409 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Gatoff EricChief Executive Officer, Director, Officer | Disposition to issuer | 78,752 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Genson Brian SDirector | Disposition to issuer | 7,042 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Raich CharlesDirector | Disposition to issuer | 45,920 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Eide Robert JDirector | Disposition to issuer | 138 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Eide Robert JDirector | Disposition to issuer | 15,987.147 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
Source: SEC EDGAR, Forms 4. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 26, 2026, 17:13 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.