| Revenue | $m | 0.2Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$183.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014482.Report this figure | 0.2dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$177.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001654954-25-003709. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$222.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0001683168-25-003886.Report this figure | 0.1Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$133.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001683168-25-006041.Report this figure | 0.1Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$135.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | (0.5)dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$485.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001683168-26-002951. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.3Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | 13.4Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$13.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure | 31.9Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$31.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | 51.1dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$51.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001683168-26-002951. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 29.1Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$29.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | 16.1Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$16.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 0.3Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$251.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014482.Report this figure | 0.6dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$557.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001654954-25-003709. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q/A filed 2024-05-16, accession 0001654954-24-006538.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-08-14, accession 0001654954-24-010646.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014482.Report this figure | (0.0)dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$468. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001654954-25-003709. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | (0.1)Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$68.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014482.Report this figure | (0.4)dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$380.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K/A filed 2024-08-14, accession 0001654954-24-010638. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$219.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q/A filed 2024-05-16, accession 0001654954-24-006538.Report this figure | 0.1Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$133.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-08-14, accession 0001654954-24-010646.Report this figure | 0.1Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$135.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014482.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 0.1Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$84.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014482.Report this figure | 0.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$5.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001654954-25-003709. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$11.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0001683168-25-003886.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$5.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001683168-25-006041.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$15.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | 0.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$8.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001683168-26-002951. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$14.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$19.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure | 0.2Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$185.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | 0.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$17.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001683168-26-002951. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (2.1)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014482.Report this figure | (1.6)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001654954-25-003709. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.1)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0001683168-25-003886.Report this figure | (1.0)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$983.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001683168-25-006041.Report this figure | (5.5)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | (5.5)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001683168-26-002951. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.8)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | (2.2)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure | (2.2)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | (2.1)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001683168-26-002951. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.2)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | (1.6)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.6Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$622.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014482.Report this figure | (1.8)dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001654954-25-003709. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$365.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q/A filed 2024-05-16, accession 0001654954-24-006538.Report this figure | 0.2Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$152.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-08-14, accession 0001654954-24-010646.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$104.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014482.Report this figure | (0.6)dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$623.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001654954-25-003709. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$38.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$36.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$38.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$11.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001683168-26-002951. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$18.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$22.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014482.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001654954-25-003709. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0001683168-25-003886.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001683168-25-006041.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001683168-26-002951. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001683168-26-002951. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (1.0)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014482.Report this figure | (1.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001654954-25-003709. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.8)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$778.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-08-14, accession 0001654954-24-010646.Report this figure | (1.0)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001683168-25-006041.Report this figure | (13.3)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$13.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | (7.5)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001683168-26-002951. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (4.5)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure | (4.3)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure | (2.2)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | (4.1)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001683168-26-002951. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.5Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$537.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure | (2.3)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | (0.40)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0001683168-25-003886.Report this figure | (0.35)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.35 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001683168-25-006041.Report this figure | (2.66)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.66 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | not reported | (0.29)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.29 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | (0.22)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure | (0.10)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | not reported | 0.02Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | (0.08)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | (0.40)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0001683168-25-003886.Report this figure | (0.35)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.35 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001683168-25-006041.Report this figure | (2.66)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.66 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | not reported | (0.29)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.29 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | (0.22)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure | (0.10)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001683168-25-008338.Report this figure | not reported | 0.02Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001683168-26-003816.Report this figure | (0.08)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001683168-26-006274.Report this figure |
|---|