| Cash and equivalents | $m | 3.8Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$3.8m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001213900-22-016405.Report this figure | 3.9Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$3.9m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001213900-22-016405.Report this figure | 585Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$585.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-21, accession 0001213900-24-024783.Report this figure | 854Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$853.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-05-12, accession 0001410578-25-001194.Report this figure | 685Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$685.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-05-12, accession 0001410578-25-001194.Report this figure | 310Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$309.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134641.Report this figure | 317Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$317.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134641.Report this figure | 487Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2025-03-31$487.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211930.Report this figure | 185Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2025-06-30$184.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure | 205Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$204.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134641.Report this figure | 355Cash and equivalents, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$355.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211930.Report this figure | 349Cash and equivalents, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$349.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure |
|---|
| Current assets | $m | 8.8Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$8.8m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-03-10, accession 0001213900-20-005813.Report this figure | 9.9Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$9.9m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-03-11, accession 0001213900-21-014712.Report this figure | 676Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$676.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001213900-22-016405.Report this figure | 1,312Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$1.31bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001213900-23-024297.Report this figure | 1,064Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$1.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-03-21, accession 0001213900-24-024783.Report this figure | 894Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$894.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-05-12, accession 0001410578-25-001194.Report this figure | 789Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$789.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134641.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 526Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$525.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure | 505Current assets, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$505.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211930.Report this figure | 497Current assets, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$497.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure |
|---|
| Total assets | $m | 20.3Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$20.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-03-10, accession 0001213900-20-005813.Report this figure | 22.9Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$22.9m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-03-11, accession 0001213900-21-014712.Report this figure | 689Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$689.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001213900-22-016405.Report this figure | 1,390Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$1.39bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001213900-23-024297.Report this figure | 1,203Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$1.20bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-03-21, accession 0001213900-24-024783.Report this figure | 1,064Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$1.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-05-12, accession 0001410578-25-001194.Report this figure | 903Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$902.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134641.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 638Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$638.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure | 573Total assets, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$573.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211930.Report this figure | 557Total assets, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$556.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure |
|---|
| Current liabilities | $m | 3.6Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$3.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-03-10, accession 0001213900-20-005813.Report this figure | 4.4Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$4.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-03-11, accession 0001213900-21-014712.Report this figure | 6.7Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$6.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001213900-22-016405.Report this figure | 32.0Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$32.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001213900-23-024297.Report this figure | 37.0Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$37.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-21, accession 0001213900-24-024783.Report this figure | 34.5Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$34.5m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-05-12, accession 0001410578-25-001194.Report this figure | 30.1Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$30.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134641.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 52.5Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$52.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure | 56.1Current liabilities, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$56.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211930.Report this figure | 46.6Current liabilities, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$46.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure |
|---|
| Total liabilities | $m | 4.7Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$4.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-03-10, accession 0001213900-20-005813.Report this figure | 11.3Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$11.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-03-11, accession 0001213900-21-014712.Report this figure | 22.1Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$22.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001213900-22-016405.Report this figure | 45.7Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$45.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001213900-23-024297.Report this figure | 53.2Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$53.2m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-21, accession 0001213900-24-024783.Report this figure | 48.6Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$48.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-05-12, accession 0001410578-25-001194.Report this figure | 41.8Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$41.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134641.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 86.2Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$86.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure | 87.8Total liabilities, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$87.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211930.Report this figure | 75.3Total liabilities, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$75.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure |
|---|
| Shareholders' equity | $m | 15.6Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$15.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001213900-22-016405.Report this figure | 11.6Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$11.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001213900-23-024297.Report this figure | 667Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$667.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001213900-22-016405.Report this figure | 1,343Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$1.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001213900-23-024297.Report this figure | 1,153Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$1.15bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134641.Report this figure | 1,019Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$1.02bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134641.Report this figure | 860Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$860.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134641.Report this figure | 835Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2025-03-31$835.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure | 659Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2025-06-30$659.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure | 552Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$552.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134641.Report this figure | 485Shareholders' equity, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$485.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure | 481Shareholders' equity, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$481.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-338523.Report this figure |
|---|