| Revenue | $m | 0.0Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$43.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001829126-25-003527.Report this figure | 0.0Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$20.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-18, accession 0001829126-25-006431.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$20.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001829126-26-002860. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$40.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001829126-26-002860. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | 0.0Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 0.6Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$614.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001829126-25-003527.Report this figure | 0.4Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$394.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-18, accession 0001829126-25-006431.Report this figure | 1.0Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$956.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210.Report this figure | 1.1dResearch and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001829126-26-002860. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.0Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$998.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | 0.7Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$677.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure | 0.7Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$715.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210.Report this figure | 1.2dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001829126-26-002860. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.3Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | 2.6Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 0.1Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$137.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001829126-25-003527.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.1Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$134.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001829126-25-003527.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (1.6)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001829126-25-003527.Report this figure | (1.3)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-18, accession 0001829126-25-006431.Report this figure | (2.2)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210.Report this figure | (2.1)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001829126-26-002860. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (31.9)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$31.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | (5.7)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure | (6.9)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$6.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210.Report this figure | (13.7)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$13.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001829126-26-002860. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (7.1)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$7.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | (14.1)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$14.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 1.4Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001829126-25-003527.Report this figure | 1.2Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-18, accession 0001829126-25-006431.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | (0.0)dInterest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$2.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001829126-26-002860. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.3Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$308.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$48.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure | 0.9Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$869.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210.Report this figure | 1.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001829126-26-002860. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$982.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | 0.2Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$234.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (2.9)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001829126-25-003527.Report this figure | (4.5)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-18, accession 0001829126-25-006431.Report this figure | (2.2)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210.Report this figure | (2.3)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001829126-26-002860. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (32.3)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$32.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | (5.7)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure | (8.6)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$8.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210.Report this figure | (15.5)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$15.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001829126-26-002860. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (8.8)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$8.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | (14.2)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$14.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.18)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001829126-25-003527.Report this figure | (0.27)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-18, accession 0001829126-25-006431.Report this figure | (0.12)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210.Report this figure | not reported | (1.78)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.78 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | (0.30)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.30 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure | (0.45)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.45 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210.Report this figure | not reported | (0.38)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.38 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | (0.58)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.58 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.18)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001829126-25-003527.Report this figure | (0.27)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-18, accession 0001829126-25-006431.Report this figure | (0.12)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210.Report this figure | not reported | (1.78)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.78 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | (0.30)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.30 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure | (0.45)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.45 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001829126-25-009210.Report this figure | not reported | (0.38)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.38 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001829126-26-005358.Report this figure | (0.58)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.58 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0001829126-26-008512.Report this figure |
|---|