| Revenue | $m | not reported | not reported | 25.9Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$25.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 29.8dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$29.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 27.2Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$27.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 31.3Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$31.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure | 24.0Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$24.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 37.3dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$37.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 29.8Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$29.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 59.1Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$59.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | not reported | not reported | 23.0Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$23.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 27.9dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$27.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 24.6Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$24.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 26.6Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$26.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure | 21.0Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$21.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 34.2dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$34.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 26.7Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$26.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 49.5Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$49.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | not reported | not reported | 2.9Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 1.9dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.7Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 4.8Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure | 3.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 3.1dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.2Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 9.5Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$9.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | not reported | not reported | 0.3Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$256.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 0.7dSelling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$699.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$423.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 0.4Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$400.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure | 0.6Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$617.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 1.0dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$986.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 1.4Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | not reported | not reported | 1.3Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 0.1dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$78.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.8Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$820.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 1.1Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure | 0.3Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$310.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | (1.8)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2.9)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | (1.0)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | 0.4Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$404.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 0.4dInterest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$416.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.5Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$545.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 0.6Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$571.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure | 0.5Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$500.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 0.6dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$644.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.5Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$529.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 1.2Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.2Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$163.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | (0.2)Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$161.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 0.2Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$232.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 0.5Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$479.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | 1.0Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$960.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | (0.7)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$680.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.3Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$289.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 0.6Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$553.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure | (0.1)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$66.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | (2.6)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001493152-26-014063. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.5)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | (1.9)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | 0.05Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | not reported | 0.01Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 0.03Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure | (0.00)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | not reported | (0.14)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | (0.08)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | 0.05Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | not reported | 0.01Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | 0.03Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure | (0.00)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001493152-25-027783.Report this figure | not reported | (0.14)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001493152-26-023128.Report this figure | (0.08)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037815.Report this figure |
|---|