| Revenue | $m | not reported | 41.2Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$41.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001611115-25-000017.Report this figure | 45.5Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$45.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 48.0dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$48.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 55.0Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$55.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 61.4Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$61.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure | 68.0Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$68.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 75.8dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$75.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 78.0Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$78.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 87.8Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$87.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | not reported | 16.4Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$16.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001611115-25-000017.Report this figure | 17.0Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$17.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 15.8dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$15.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 23.1Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$23.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 21.1Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$21.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure | 23.0Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$23.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 22.2dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$22.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 29.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$29.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 24.0Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$24.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | not reported | 24.8Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$24.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001611115-25-000017.Report this figure | 28.6Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$28.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 32.1dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$32.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 31.9Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$31.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 40.3Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$40.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure | 45.1Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$45.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 53.7dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$53.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 48.7Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$48.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 63.8Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$63.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | not reported | 9.0Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$9.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001611115-25-000017.Report this figure | 8.9Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$8.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 9.2dResearch and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.8Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$8.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 10.0Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$10.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure | 10.3Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$10.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 11.6dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$11.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 12.7Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$12.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 14.6Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$14.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | not reported | (10.0)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$10.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001611115-25-000017.Report this figure | (8.5)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | (7.1)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$7.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (8.4)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$8.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | (4.3)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure | (2.5)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 3.3dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (4.8)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 3.5Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | 1.1Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001611115-25-000017.Report this figure | 1.1Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 1.1dInterest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.1Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 1.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure | 0.4Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$353.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$13.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$18.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$14.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001611115-25-000017.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (19.0)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$19.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | (10.7)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$10.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | (9.2)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | (8.3)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$8.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (9.4)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$9.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure | (5.3)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure | (3.2)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | 5.2dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$5.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-06, accession 0001628280-26-015637. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.0)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure | 5.3Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | (1.40)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001611115-25-000017.Report this figure | (1.18)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | not reported | (1.15)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | (0.24)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure | (0.06)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | not reported | (0.05)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 0.08Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | (1.40)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001611115-25-000017.Report this figure | (1.18)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | not reported | (1.15)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | (0.24)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure | (0.06)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001628280-25-050622.Report this figure | not reported | (0.05)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001628280-26-032875.Report this figure | 0.09Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001628280-26-054840.Report this figure |
|---|