| Revenue | $k | 1,313Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014446.Report this figure | 1,265dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001654954-25-004315. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,587Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001654954-25-005773.Report this figure | 1,727Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001654954-25-009569.Report this figure | 2,012Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | 2,537dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,812Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | 3,148Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure | 2,742Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | 2,028dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,867Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | 1,498Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $k | 466Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$465.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014446.Report this figure | 429dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$428.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001654954-25-004315. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 583Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$582.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001654954-25-005773.Report this figure | 751Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$751.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001654954-25-009569.Report this figure | 806Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$806.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | 1,177dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,105Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | 1,210Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure | 971Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$970.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | 1,014dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 949Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$948.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | 766Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$765.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $k | 848Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$847.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014446.Report this figure | 836dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$836.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001654954-25-004315. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,004Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001654954-25-005773.Report this figure | 975Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$975.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001654954-25-009569.Report this figure | 1,206Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | 1,359dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,707Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | 1,938Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure | 1,771Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | 1,014dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 918Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$918.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | 732Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$732.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $k | 1,532Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014446.Report this figure | 1,257dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001654954-25-004315. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,185Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001654954-25-005773.Report this figure | 1,352Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001654954-25-009569.Report this figure | 1,320Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | 1,862dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,221Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | 2,067Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure | 1,828Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | 1,351dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,321Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | 1,143Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $k | (4,741)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014446.Report this figure | (1,843)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001654954-25-004315. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (455)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$455.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001654954-25-005773.Report this figure | (606)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$606.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001654954-25-009569.Report this figure | (331)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$331.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | (1,115)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (786)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$785.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | (507)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$506.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure | (268)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$268.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | (1,198)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (833)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$833.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | (966)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$965.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $k | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 174Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$173.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $k | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014446.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001654954-25-004315. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001654954-25-005773.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001654954-25-009569.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (17.5)Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$17.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$128. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $k | (4,733)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001654954-24-014446.Report this figure | (1,839)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001654954-25-004315. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (478)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$477.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001654954-25-005773.Report this figure | (629)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$629.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001654954-25-009569.Report this figure | (336)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$335.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | (326)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$325.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (794)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$794.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | (570)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$569.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure | (701)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$700.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | (524)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$524.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001654954-26-003083. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2,521)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | (4,540)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | (0.11)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001654954-25-005773.Report this figure | 0.14Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001654954-25-009569.Report this figure | (0.08)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | not reported | (0.18)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | (6.49)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$6.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure | (0.16)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001654954-25-013082.Report this figure | not reported | (0.45)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.45 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001654954-26-004997.Report this figure | (35.57)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$35.57 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001654954-26-007754.Report this figure |
|---|