OR Royalties Inc.
ORNYSECIK 1627272MaterialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $m | 259Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31CAD 258.5m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 40-F filed 2018-03-29, accession 0001062993-18-001395.Report this figure | 499Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31CAD 499.2m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 40-F filed 2019-03-29, accession 0001062993-19-001469.Report this figure | 334Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31CAD 333.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 40-F filed 2019-03-29, accession 0001062993-19-001469.Report this figure | 174Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31CAD 174.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 40-F filed 2019-03-29, accession 0001062993-19-001469.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| Current assets | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 77.4Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$77.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 40-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001062993-25-006504.Report this figure | 63.5Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$63.5m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 40-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001062993-25-006504.Report this figure | 63.8Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$63.8m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 40-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001062993-26-001696.Report this figure | 148Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$147.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 40-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001062993-26-001696.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 1,474Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$1.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 40-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001062993-25-006504.Report this figure | 1,486Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$1.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 40-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001062993-25-006504.Report this figure | 1,378Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$1.38bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 40-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001062993-26-001696.Report this figure | 1,566Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$1.57bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 40-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001062993-26-001696.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 13.2Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$13.2m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 40-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001062993-25-006504.Report this figure | 15.5Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$15.5m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 40-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001062993-25-006504.Report this figure | 14.6Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$14.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 40-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001062993-26-001696.Report this figure | 32.6Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$32.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 40-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001062993-26-001696.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 191Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$191.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 40-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001062993-25-006504.Report this figure | 239Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$238.5m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 40-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001062993-25-006504.Report this figure | 189Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$188.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 40-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001062993-26-001696.Report this figure | 134Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$134.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 40-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001062993-26-001696.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $m | not reported | 1,212Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31CAD 1.21bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 40-F filed 2018-03-29, accession 0001062993-18-001395.Report this figure | 1,894Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31CAD 1.89bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 40-F filed 2018-03-29, accession 0001062993-18-001395.Report this figure | not reported | 1,493Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31CAD 1.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 40-F filed 2021-03-31, accession 0001062993-21-003205.Report this figure | 1,728Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31CAD 1.73bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 40-F filed 2022-03-18, accession 0001062993-22-008135.Report this figure | 1,635Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31CAD 1.63bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 40-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001062993-23-008101.Report this figure | 1,737Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31CAD 1.74bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 40-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001062993-23-008101.Report this figure | 1,248Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$1.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 40-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001062993-26-001696.Report this figure | 1,189Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$1.19bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 40-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001062993-26-001696.Report this figure | 1,432Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$1.43bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 40-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001062993-26-001696.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:44 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.