| Revenue | $m | 1.1Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0000950170-24-127232.Report this figure | 1.1dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-04-15, accession 0000950170-25-054303. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.1Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000950170-25-072501.Report this figure | 1.1Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000950170-25-108855.Report this figure | 1.1Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | 1.3dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134714. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.4Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | 3.1Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure | 2.8Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | 2.8dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134714. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.7Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | 2.3Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 0.3Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$341.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0000950170-24-127232.Report this figure | 0.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$311.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-04-15, accession 0000950170-25-054303. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$381.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000950170-25-072501.Report this figure | 0.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$330.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000950170-25-108855.Report this figure | 0.3Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$338.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | 0.4dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$373.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134714. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.6Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$606.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | 0.6Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$554.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure | 0.5Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$519.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | 0.5dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$508.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134714. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.5Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$521.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | 0.5Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$450.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 0.8Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$767.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0000950170-24-127232.Report this figure | 0.8dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$770.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-04-15, accession 0000950170-25-054303. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.7Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$698.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000950170-25-072501.Report this figure | 0.7Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$738.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000950170-25-108855.Report this figure | 0.7Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$742.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | 0.9dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$926.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134714. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.8Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | 2.6Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure | 2.3Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | 2.3dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134714. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.2Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | 1.8Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (2.1)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0000950170-24-127232.Report this figure | (3.2)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-04-15, accession 0000950170-25-054303. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.4)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000950170-25-072501.Report this figure | (3.4)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000950170-25-108855.Report this figure | (2.8)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | (3.9)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134714. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (4.9)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | (4.8)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure | (4.4)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | (4.3)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134714. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (5.8)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | (4.4)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0000950170-24-127232.Report this figure | (0.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$17.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-04-15, accession 0000950170-25-054303. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.0)Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$933. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000950170-25-072501.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$6.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000950170-25-108855.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | (0.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$6.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134714. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$74.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | (0.2)Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$231.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure | 0.3Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$270.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | (0.1)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$52.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134714. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.1)Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$52.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | (0.1)Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$81.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (0.8)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$782.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0000950170-24-127232.Report this figure | (6.4)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$6.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-04-15, accession 0000950170-25-054303. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (4.3)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | (4.0)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | (15.4)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$15.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | (7.9)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$7.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134714. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.6)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | (7.9)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$7.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure | (5.9)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | (5.0)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001193125-26-134714. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (8.4)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$8.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | (5.0)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.33)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0000950170-24-127232.Report this figure | not reported | (1.64)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.64 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000950170-25-072501.Report this figure | (14.09)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$14.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000950170-25-108855.Report this figure | (48.73)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$48.73 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | not reported | (30.37)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$30.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | (82.58)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$82.58 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure | (1.64)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.64 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | not reported | (11.69)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$11.69 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | (3.05)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$3.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.33)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0000950170-24-127232.Report this figure | not reported | (1.64)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.64 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000950170-25-072501.Report this figure | (14.09)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$14.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000950170-25-108855.Report this figure | (48.73)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$48.73 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | not reported | (30.37)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$30.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | (82.58)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$82.58 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure | (1.64)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.64 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283006.Report this figure | not reported | (11.69)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$11.69 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-226795.Report this figure | (3.05)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$3.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352362.Report this figure |
|---|