| Cash and equivalents | $m | not reported | not reported | 80.4Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2025-06-30$80.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | 27.7Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2025-12-31$27.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | not reported | 1,087Cash and equivalents, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$1.09bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure |
|---|
| Current assets | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | 29.4Current assets, period not labelled, at 2025-12-31$29.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | not reported | 1,125Current assets, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$1.13bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure |
|---|
| Total assets | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | 80.8Total assets, period not labelled, at 2025-12-31$80.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | not reported | 1,175Total assets, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$1.18bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure |
|---|
| Current liabilities | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | 56.8Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2025-12-31$56.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | not reported | 62.8Current liabilities, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$62.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure |
|---|
| Total liabilities | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | 97.3Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2025-12-31$97.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | not reported | 128Total liabilities, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$127.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure |
|---|
| Long-term debt | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.6Long-term debt, period not labelled, at 2025-12-31$600.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | not reported | 0.7Long-term debt, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$700.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure |
|---|
| Current portion of debt | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | 13.1Current portion of debt, period not labelled, at 2025-12-31$13.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | not reported | 5.7Current portion of debt, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure |
|---|
| Short-term borrowings | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | 12.5Short-term borrowings, period not labelled, at 2025-12-31$12.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | not reported | 5.0Short-term borrowings, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure |
|---|
| Shareholders' equity | $m | (384)Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31−$383.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | (421)Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2025-03-31−$421.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | (455)Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2025-06-30−$455.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | (526)Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2025-12-31−$526.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | (570)Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2026-03-31−$570.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure | 1,048Shareholders' equity, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$1.05bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349168.Report this figure |
|---|