PLDT Inc.
PHINYSECIK 78150CommunicationFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 26.7Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31PHP 26.66bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-04-05, accession 0001564590-18-007647.Report this figure | 46.5Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31PHP 46.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-15, accession 0001564590-19-011621.Report this figure | 38.7Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31PHP 38.72bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-04-23, accession 0001564590-20-018086.Report this figure | 32.9Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31PHP 32.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-23, accession 0001564590-21-020184.Report this figure | 51.7Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31PHP 51.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-04-06, accession 0001564590-22-013696.Report this figure | 24.4Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31PHP 24.37bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F/A filed 2023-03-27, accession 0000950170-23-009911.Report this figure | 40.2Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31PHP 40.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0000950170-24-036733.Report this figure | 23.9Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31PHP 23.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure | 25.2Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31PHP 25.21bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure | 16.2Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31PHP 16.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure | 10.0Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31PHP 10.01bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 86.0Current assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31PHP 85.96bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2018-04-05, accession 0001564590-18-007647.Report this figure | 89.7Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31PHP 89.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-04-15, accession 0001564590-19-011621.Report this figure | 99.6Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31PHP 99.57bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-04-23, accession 0001564590-20-018086.Report this figure | 75.6Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31PHP 75.58bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-04-23, accession 0001564590-21-020184.Report this figure | 87.4Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31PHP 87.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-04-06, accession 0001564590-22-013696.Report this figure | 73.9Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31PHP 73.93bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F/A filed 2023-03-27, accession 0000950170-23-009911.Report this figure | 81.3Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31PHP 81.33bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0000950170-24-036733.Report this figure | 70.1Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31PHP 70.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure | 63.8Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31PHP 63.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 455Total assets, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31PHP 455.10bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-04-05, accession 0001564590-18-007647.Report this figure | 475Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31PHP 475.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-04-15, accession 0001564590-19-011621.Report this figure | 459Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31PHP 459.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-23, accession 0001564590-20-018086.Report this figure | 483Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31PHP 482.75bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-23, accession 0001564590-21-020184.Report this figure | 525Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31PHP 525.03bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-04-06, accession 0001564590-22-013696.Report this figure | 576Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31PHP 575.85bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F/A filed 2023-03-27, accession 0000950170-23-009911.Report this figure | 626Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31PHP 626.33bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0000950170-24-036733.Report this figure | 624Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31PHP 624.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0000950170-24-036733.Report this figure | 610Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31PHP 609.52bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure | 623Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31PHP 623.27bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 182Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31PHP 182.01bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-05, accession 0001564590-18-007647.Report this figure | 168Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31PHP 168.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-15, accession 0001564590-19-011621.Report this figure | 193Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31PHP 192.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-23, accession 0001564590-20-018086.Report this figure | 204Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31PHP 204.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-23, accession 0001564590-21-020184.Report this figure | 214Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31PHP 213.54bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-06, accession 0001564590-22-013696.Report this figure | 224Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31PHP 224.27bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F/A filed 2023-03-27, accession 0000950170-23-009911.Report this figure | 247Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31PHP 247.00bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0000950170-24-036733.Report this figure | 197Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31PHP 196.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure | 188Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31PHP 188.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | 341Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31PHP 341.20bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-05, accession 0001564590-18-007647.Report this figure | 367Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31PHP 366.58bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-15, accession 0001564590-19-011621.Report this figure | 348Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31PHP 348.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-23, accession 0001564590-20-018086.Report this figure | 366Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31PHP 366.08bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-23, accession 0001564590-21-020184.Report this figure | 409Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31PHP 408.74bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-06, accession 0001564590-22-013696.Report this figure | 456Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31PHP 456.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F/A filed 2023-03-27, accession 0000950170-23-009911.Report this figure | 499Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31PHP 498.86bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0000950170-24-036733.Report this figure | 510Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31PHP 510.20bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0000950170-24-036733.Report this figure | 499Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31PHP 499.13bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure | 507Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31PHP 506.54bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 135Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31PHP 134.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-04-05, accession 0001564590-18-007647.Report this figure | 114Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31PHP 113.90bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-04-15, accession 0001564590-19-011621.Report this figure | 108Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31PHP 108.17bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-04-05, accession 0001564590-18-007647.Report this figure | 107Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31PHP 106.84bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-04-15, accession 0001564590-19-011621.Report this figure | 112Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31PHP 112.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-04-23, accession 0001564590-20-018086.Report this figure | 112Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31PHP 111.99bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-04-23, accession 0001564590-21-020184.Report this figure | 115Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31PHP 115.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-04-06, accession 0001564590-22-013696.Report this figure | 123Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31PHP 123.22bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F/A filed 2023-03-27, accession 0000950170-23-009911.Report this figure | 109Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31PHP 108.73bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0000950170-24-036733.Report this figure | 105Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31PHP 105.22bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure | 115Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31PHP 115.42bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0000950170-25-038448.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:20 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.