Posco Holdings Inc.
PKXNYSECIK 889132MaterialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | not reported | not reported | 2,448Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31KRW 2.45tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-136684.Report this figure | 2,613Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31KRW 2.61tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-127060.Report this figure | 2,644Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31KRW 2.64tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001193125-20-124495.Report this figure | 3,515Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31KRW 3.51tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001193125-21-138326.Report this figure | 4,755Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31KRW 4.75tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-04-28, accession 0001193125-22-125360.Report this figure | 4,775Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31KRW 4.78tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-04-28, accession 0001193125-23-123987.Report this figure | 8,053Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31KRW 8.05tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001193125-24-119728.Report this figure | 6,671Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KRW 6.67tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001193125-25-104983.Report this figure | 6,768Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KRW 6.77tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001193125-25-104983.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 29,655Current assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31KRW 29.66tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-136684.Report this figure | 31,844Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31KRW 31.84tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-127060.Report this figure | 34,152Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31KRW 34.15tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001193125-20-124495.Report this figure | 35,144Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31KRW 35.14tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001193125-21-138326.Report this figure | 36,405Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31KRW 36.40tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-04-28, accession 0001193125-22-125360.Report this figure | 47,420Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31KRW 47.42tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-04-28, accession 0001193125-23-123987.Report this figure | 48,243Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31KRW 48.24tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001193125-24-119728.Report this figure | 46,732Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KRW 46.73tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001193125-25-104983.Report this figure | 44,065Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KRW 44.07tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001193125-25-104983.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 80,138Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31KRW 80.14tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-136684.Report this figure | 79,786Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31KRW 79.79tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-127060.Report this figure | 78,777Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31KRW 78.78tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001193125-20-124495.Report this figure | 79,371Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31KRW 79.37tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001193125-21-138326.Report this figure | 79,684Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31KRW 79.68tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-04-28, accession 0001193125-22-125360.Report this figure | 92,299Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31KRW 92.30tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-28, accession 0001193125-23-123987.Report this figure | 99,022Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31KRW 99.02tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001193125-24-119728.Report this figure | 101,486Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KRW 101.49tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001193125-25-104983.Report this figure | 103,444Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KRW 103.44tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001193125-25-104983.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 18,944Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31KRW 18.94tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-136684.Report this figure | 19,490Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31KRW 19.49tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-127060.Report this figure | 19,431Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31KRW 19.43tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001193125-20-124495.Report this figure | 16,551Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31KRW 16.55tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001193125-21-138326.Report this figure | 17,211Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31KRW 17.21tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-28, accession 0001193125-22-125360.Report this figure | 21,271Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31KRW 21.27tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-28, accession 0001193125-23-123987.Report this figure | 23,435Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31KRW 23.43tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001193125-24-119728.Report this figure | 22,468Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KRW 22.47tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001193125-25-104983.Report this figure | 22,741Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KRW 22.74tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001193125-25-104983.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 34,372Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31KRW 34.37tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-136684.Report this figure | 32,459Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31KRW 32.46tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-127060.Report this figure | 32,104Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31KRW 32.10tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001193125-20-124495.Report this figure | 31,608Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31KRW 31.61tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001193125-21-138326.Report this figure | 32,080Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31KRW 32.08tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-28, accession 0001193125-22-125360.Report this figure | 37,585Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31KRW 37.58tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-28, accession 0001193125-23-123987.Report this figure | 40,830Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31KRW 40.83tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001193125-24-119728.Report this figure | 41,888Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KRW 41.89tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001193125-25-104983.Report this figure | 42,001Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KRW 42.00tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001193125-25-104983.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 45,257Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31KRW 45.26tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-136684.Report this figure | 45,013Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31KRW 45.01tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-127060.Report this figure | 42,335Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31KRW 42.33tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-136684.Report this figure | 43,660Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31KRW 43.66tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-127060.Report this figure | 43,325Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31KRW 43.33tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001193125-20-124495.Report this figure | 44,455Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31KRW 44.46tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001193125-21-138326.Report this figure | 44,294Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31KRW 44.29tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-04-28, accession 0001193125-22-125360.Report this figure | 50,379Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31KRW 50.38tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-04-28, accession 0001193125-23-123987.Report this figure | 52,478Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31KRW 52.48tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001193125-24-119728.Report this figure | 54,146Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KRW 54.15tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001193125-25-104983.Report this figure | 55,390Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KRW 55.39tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001193125-25-104983.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:27 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.