| Revenue | $m | 433Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$432.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001145197-24-000045.Report this figure | 510dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$509.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 442Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$441.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001145197-25-000022.Report this figure | 489Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$488.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001145197-25-000038.Report this figure | 544Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$543.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 598dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$597.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 569Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$569.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 649Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$649.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure | 706Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$706.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 784dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$783.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 762Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$761.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 802Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$801.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 139Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$139.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001145197-24-000045.Report this figure | 149dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$148.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 135Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$134.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001145197-25-000022.Report this figure | 158Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$157.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001145197-25-000038.Report this figure | 167Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$166.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 167dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$166.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 160Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$159.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 197Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$196.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure | 196Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$196.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 215dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$215.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 233Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$232.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 239Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$239.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 293Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$293.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001145197-24-000045.Report this figure | 361dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$361.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 307Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$306.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001145197-25-000022.Report this figure | 331Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$330.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001145197-25-000038.Report this figure | 377Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$377.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 431dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$430.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 409Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$409.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 452Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$452.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure | 510Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$510.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 569dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$568.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 529Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$529.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 563Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$562.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 57.8Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$57.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001145197-24-000045.Report this figure | 42.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$42.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 50.2Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$50.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001145197-25-000022.Report this figure | 53.9Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$53.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001145197-25-000038.Report this figure | 54.9Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$54.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 60.6dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$60.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 59.6Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$59.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 73.4Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$73.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure | 77.2Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$77.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 90.9dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$90.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 89.7Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$89.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 88.1Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$88.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 181Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$180.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001145197-24-000045.Report this figure | 213dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$212.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 200Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$199.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001145197-25-000022.Report this figure | 223Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$222.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001145197-25-000038.Report this figure | 234Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$234.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 261dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$260.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 261Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$260.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 258Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$257.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure | 315Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$315.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 331dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$331.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 317Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$317.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 345Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$344.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 54.8Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$54.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001145197-24-000045.Report this figure | 107dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$106.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 56.9Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$56.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001145197-25-000022.Report this figure | 54.5Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$54.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001145197-25-000038.Report this figure | 88.1Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$88.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 109dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$109.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 88.8Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$88.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 121Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$121.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure | 118Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$117.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 146dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$146.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 122Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$122.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 130Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$129.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 10.4Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$10.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-03, accession 0001145197-23-000076.Report this figure | 6.7dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$6.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-02-23, accession 0001145197-24-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 10.7Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$10.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-10, accession 0001145197-24-000022.Report this figure | 11.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$11.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001145197-25-000038.Report this figure | 12.4Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$12.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 8.6dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$8.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.2Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 19.6Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$19.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure | 15.6Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$15.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 14.9dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$14.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 14.7Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$14.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 13.5Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$13.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 1.8Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001145197-24-000045.Report this figure | 4.5dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.4Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001145197-25-000022.Report this figure | (138)Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$137.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001145197-25-000038.Report this figure | 5.4Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$5.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 10.7dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$10.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 12.7Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$12.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 5.9Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure | 35.2Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$35.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 38.5dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$38.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 21.9Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$21.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 23.7Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$23.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 51.9Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$51.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001145197-24-000045.Report this figure | 103dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$103.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 51.5Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$51.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001145197-25-000022.Report this figure | 189Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$188.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001145197-25-000038.Report this figure | 77.5Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$77.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 101dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$100.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 35.4Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$35.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 22.5Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$22.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure | 87.6Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$87.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | 102dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$101.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001145197-26-000028. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 91.1Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$91.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 95.0Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$95.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.74Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.74 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001145197-24-000045.Report this figure | not reported | 0.73Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.73 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001145197-25-000022.Report this figure | 2.59Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.59 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001145197-25-000038.Report this figure | 1.08Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | not reported | 0.50Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.50 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 0.32Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.32 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure | 1.24Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | not reported | 1.30Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.30 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 1.37Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.74Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.74 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001145197-24-000045.Report this figure | not reported | 0.74Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.74 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001145197-25-000022.Report this figure | 2.69Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.69 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001145197-25-000038.Report this figure | 1.11Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | not reported | 0.50Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.50 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 0.32Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.32 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure | 1.24Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001145197-25-000069.Report this figure | not reported | 1.30Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.30 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001145197-26-000102.Report this figure | 1.37Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001145197-26-000169.Report this figure |
|---|