| Revenue | $k | 6,665Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$6.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001437749-24-034931.Report this figure | 7,479dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001437749-25-009211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5,669Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001437749-25-016834.Report this figure | 4,096Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001437749-25-026521.Report this figure | 4,209Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 5,677dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4,325Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 3,687Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | 2,029Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 3,733dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5,051Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 5,482Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $k | 1,537Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001437749-24-034931.Report this figure | 1,713dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001437749-25-009211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,865Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001437749-25-016834.Report this figure | 1,854Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001437749-25-026521.Report this figure | 1,721Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 2,118dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,448Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 2,733Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | 2,501Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 3,058dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3,209Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 3,075Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $k | 5,128Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001437749-24-034931.Report this figure | 5,766dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001437749-25-009211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3,804Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001437749-25-016834.Report this figure | 2,242Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001437749-25-026521.Report this figure | 2,488Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 3,559dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,877Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 954Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$954.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | (472)Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28−$472.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 675dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$675.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,842Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 2,407Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $k | 1,933Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001437749-24-034931.Report this figure | 1,381dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001437749-25-009211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,321Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001437749-25-016834.Report this figure | 1,347Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001437749-25-026521.Report this figure | 1,798Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 1,380dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,268Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 1,193Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | 1,398Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 1,436dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,512Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 1,556Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $k | 1,915Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001437749-24-034931.Report this figure | 2,269dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001437749-25-009211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,351Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001437749-25-016834.Report this figure | 2,095Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001437749-25-026521.Report this figure | 2,292Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 2,029dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,536Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 1,962Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | 2,057Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 2,728dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,437Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 2,552Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $k | 1,280Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001437749-24-034931.Report this figure | 2,116dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001437749-25-009211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 132Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$132.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001437749-25-016834.Report this figure | (1,200)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001437749-25-026521.Report this figure | (1,602)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29−$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 150dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$150.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1,981)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30−$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | (2,522)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29−$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | (3,927)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28−$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | (3,489)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28−$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2,118)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | (1,717)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28−$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $k | 48.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$48.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001437749-24-034931.Report this figure | 59.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$59.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001437749-25-009211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 69.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$69.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001437749-25-016834.Report this figure | 39.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$39.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001437749-25-026521.Report this figure | 187Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$187.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 111dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$111.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 97.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$97.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 108Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$108.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | 87.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$87.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 78.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$78.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 54.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$54.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 71.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$71.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $k | 4.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$4.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001437749-24-034931.Report this figure | (2.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$2.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001437749-25-009211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$7.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001437749-25-016834.Report this figure | (6.0)Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$6.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001437749-25-026521.Report this figure | 13.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$13.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | (11.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29−$11.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.0Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$5.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 1.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$1.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | (1.0)Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28−$1.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | 13.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$13.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.0)Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29−$3.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | 3.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$3.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $k | 1,192Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001437749-24-034931.Report this figure | 2,042dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001437749-25-009211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 108Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$108.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | (1,550)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | (2,094)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | (305)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29−$305.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2,191)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | (2,670)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29−$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | (4,007)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28−$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | (5,948)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28−$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001437749-26-010089. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2,206)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | (887)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28−$887.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.08Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001437749-24-034931.Report this figure | not reported | 0.01Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001437749-25-016834.Report this figure | (0.11)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001437749-25-026521.Report this figure | (0.14)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29−$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | not reported | (0.14)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30−$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | (0.17)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | (0.24)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28−$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | not reported | (0.13)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | (0.05)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28−$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.09Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$0.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001437749-24-034931.Report this figure | not reported | 0.01Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001437749-25-016834.Report this figure | (0.11)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001437749-25-026521.Report this figure | (0.14)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29−$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | not reported | (0.14)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30−$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | (0.17)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure | (0.24)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28−$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001437749-25-034456.Report this figure | not reported | (0.13)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001437749-26-016727.Report this figure | (0.05)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28−$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001437749-26-027326.Report this figure |
|---|