| Revenue | $m | 1,337Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.34bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001874178-24-000063.Report this figure | 1,315dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.31bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,204Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.20bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0001874178-25-000026.Report this figure | 1,158Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.16bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001874178-25-000036.Report this figure | 874Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$874.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 1,734dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.73bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,240Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.24bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | 1,303Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.30bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure | 1,558Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.56bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 1,286dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.29bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,381Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.38bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | 1,658Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.66bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 1,814Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.81bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001874178-24-000063.Report this figure | 1,921dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.92bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,731Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.73bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0001874178-25-000026.Report this figure | 1,609Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.61bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001874178-25-000036.Report this figure | 1,266Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.27bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 1,564dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.56bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,034Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.03bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | 1,509Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.51bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure | 1,534Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.53bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 1,166dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.17bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,262Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.26bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | 1,479Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.48bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | (477)Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$477.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001874178-24-000063.Report this figure | (606)dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$606.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (527)Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$527.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0001874178-25-000026.Report this figure | (451)Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$451.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001874178-25-000036.Report this figure | (392)Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$392.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 170dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$170.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 206Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$206.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | (206)Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$206.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure | 24.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$24.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 120dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$120.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 119Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$119.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | 179Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$179.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 529Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$529.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001874178-24-000063.Report this figure | 526dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$526.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 461Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$461.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0001874178-25-000026.Report this figure | 428Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$428.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001874178-25-000036.Report this figure | 350Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$350.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 374dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$374.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 381Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$381.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | 410Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$410.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure | 453Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$453.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 424dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$424.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 458Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$458.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | 466Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$466.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 434Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$434.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001874178-24-000063.Report this figure | 449dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$449.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 496Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$496.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0001874178-25-000026.Report this figure | 496Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$496.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001874178-25-000036.Report this figure | 427Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$427.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 457dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$457.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 480Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$480.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | 498Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$498.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure | 554Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$554.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 529dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$529.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 542Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$542.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | 549Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$549.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (1,440)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.44bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001874178-24-000063.Report this figure | (1,581)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.58bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1,484)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.48bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0001874178-25-000026.Report this figure | (1,375)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.38bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001874178-25-000036.Report this figure | (1,169)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.17bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | (661)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$661.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (655)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$655.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | (1,114)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.11bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure | (983)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$983.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | (833)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$833.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (881)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$881.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | (836)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$836.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 55.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$55.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-07, accession 0001874178-23-000058.Report this figure | 73.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$73.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-02-26, accession 0001874178-24-000014. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 75.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$75.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-07, accession 0001874178-24-000042.Report this figure | 75.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$75.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001874178-25-000036.Report this figure | 87.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$87.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 81.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$81.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 72.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$72.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | 69.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$69.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure | 69.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$69.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 64.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$64.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 65.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$65.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | 68.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$68.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001874178-24-000063.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0001874178-25-000026.Report this figure | 1.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001874178-25-000036.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 3.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.0Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | 2.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure | (1.0)Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | 3.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2.0)Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | (1.0)Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (1,367)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.37bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001874178-24-000063.Report this figure | (1,521)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.52bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1,446)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.45bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0001874178-25-000026.Report this figure | (1,457)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.46bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001874178-25-000036.Report this figure | (1,100)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.10bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | (744)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$744.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (545)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$545.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | (1,117)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.12bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure | (1,173)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.17bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | (811)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$811.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001874178-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (416)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$416.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | (833)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$833.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (1.44)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.44 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001874178-24-000063.Report this figure | not reported | (1.48)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.48 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0001874178-25-000026.Report this figure | (1.46)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.46 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001874178-25-000036.Report this figure | (1.08)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | not reported | (0.48)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.48 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | (0.97)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.97 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure | (0.96)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.96 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | not reported | (0.33)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | (0.63)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (1.44)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.44 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001874178-24-000063.Report this figure | not reported | (1.48)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.48 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0001874178-25-000026.Report this figure | (1.46)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.46 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001874178-25-000036.Report this figure | (1.08)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | not reported | (0.48)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.48 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | (0.97)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.97 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure | (0.96)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.96 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001874178-25-000052.Report this figure | not reported | (0.33)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001874178-26-000035.Report this figure | (0.63)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-07-30, accession 0001874178-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|