| Revenue | $k | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 197Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$197.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | 422Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$422.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure | 266Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$266.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | 238dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$238.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001193125-26-131928. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 563Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$563.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | 909Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$909.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $k | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 94.0Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$94.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | 152Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$152.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure | 53.0Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$53.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | 28.0dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$28.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001193125-26-131928. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 84.0Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$84.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | 143Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$143.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $k | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 103Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$103.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | 270Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$270.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure | 213Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$213.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | 210dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$210.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001193125-26-131928. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 479Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$479.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | 766Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$766.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $k | 1,629Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001493152-24-045137.Report this figure | 775dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$775.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001641172-25-001932. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,257Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010935.Report this figure | 1,542Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024020.Report this figure | 1,650Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | 1,576dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001193125-26-131928. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,642Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | 1,426Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure | 1,685Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | 1,501dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001193125-26-131928. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,228Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | 1,200Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $k | not reported | not reported | 1,219Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010935.Report this figure | 1,492Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024020.Report this figure | 1,178Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | 1,099dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001193125-26-131928. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,571Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | 1,522Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure | 1,728Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | 2,231dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001193125-26-131928. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,720Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | 2,915Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $k | (2,983)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001493152-24-045137.Report this figure | (1,777)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001641172-25-001932. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2,476)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010935.Report this figure | (3,034)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024020.Report this figure | (2,828)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | (2,632)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001193125-26-131928. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3,110)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | (2,678)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure | (3,200)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | (3,522)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001193125-26-131928. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3,469)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | (3,349)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $k | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $k | not reported | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010935.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024020. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024020. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 2.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001193125-26-131928. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $k | (1,421)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001493152-24-045137.Report this figure | (3,227)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001641172-25-001932. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1,076)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | (2,389)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | (2,471)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | (2,878)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001193125-26-131928. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2,420)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure | (2,895)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure | (2,912)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | (2,941)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001193125-26-131928. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3,521)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure | (2,911)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.13)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001493152-24-045137.Report this figure | not reported | (0.07)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010935.Report this figure | (0.10)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024020.Report this figure | (0.10)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | not reported | (0.08)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | (0.08)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure | (0.08)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | not reported | (0.09)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | (0.06)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.13)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001493152-24-045137.Report this figure | not reported | (0.07)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010935.Report this figure | (0.10)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024020.Report this figure | (0.10)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | not reported | (0.08)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | (0.08)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure | (0.08)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022304.Report this figure | not reported | (0.09)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001193125-26-224100.Report this figure | (0.06)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349190.Report this figure |
|---|