| Revenue | $k | 3,174Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 4,969Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure | 2,549Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 5,093Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $k | 660Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$659.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 974Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$974.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure | 543Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$543.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 526Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$526.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $k | 2,514Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 3,994Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure | 2,006Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 4,567Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$4.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $k | 1,554Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 1,349Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure | 2,088Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 2,070Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $k | 1,977Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 1,822Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure | 2,933Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 3,272Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $k | (1,017)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 824Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$823.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure | (3,015)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | (775)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$775.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $k | 10.2Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$10.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | not reported | 19.4Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$19.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $k | (291)Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$290.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 229Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$229.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $k | (737)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$736.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure | 581Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$581.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure | (3,038)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure | (817)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$816.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.05)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 0.04Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure | (0.18)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.05)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | 0.04Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure | (0.18)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-056913.Report this figure | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349111.Report this figure |
|---|