| Revenue | $k | 829dRevenue, Q4 FY2021, three months to 2021-12-31$829.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2023-03-31, accession 0001548123-23-000056. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 754Revenue, Q1 FY2022, three months to 2022-03-31$753.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2023-05-11, accession 0001548123-23-000102.Report this figure | 556Revenue, Q2 FY2022, three months to 2022-06-30$555.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2023-08-08, accession 0001548123-23-000137.Report this figure | 253Revenue, Q3 FY2022, three months to 2022-09-30$253.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2023-11-09, accession 0001548123-23-000167.Report this figure | 479dRevenue, Q4 FY2022, three months to 2022-12-31$478.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 241Revenue, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31$241.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 124Revenue, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30$124.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 526Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$525.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure | 189dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$188.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 429Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$428.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 590Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$590.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 514Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$514.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $k | 263dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2021, three months to 2021-12-31$262.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2023-03-31, accession 0001548123-23-000056. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 234Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2022, three months to 2022-03-31$234.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2023-05-11, accession 0001548123-23-000102.Report this figure | 196Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2022, three months to 2022-06-30$195.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2023-08-08, accession 0001548123-23-000137.Report this figure | 122Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2022, three months to 2022-09-30$122.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2023-11-09, accession 0001548123-23-000167.Report this figure | 270dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2022, three months to 2022-12-31$269.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 114Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31$113.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 63.9Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30$63.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 196Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$195.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure | 110dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$110.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 187Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$187.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 232Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$231.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 186Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$186.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $k | 566dGross profit, Q4 FY2021, three months to 2021-12-31$566.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2023-03-31, accession 0001548123-23-000056. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 519Gross profit, Q1 FY2022, three months to 2022-03-31$519.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2023-05-11, accession 0001548123-23-000102.Report this figure | 360Gross profit, Q2 FY2022, three months to 2022-06-30$359.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2023-08-08, accession 0001548123-23-000137.Report this figure | 131Gross profit, Q3 FY2022, three months to 2022-09-30$131.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2023-11-09, accession 0001548123-23-000167.Report this figure | 209dGross profit, Q4 FY2022, three months to 2022-12-31$209.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 127Gross profit, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31$127.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 60.5Gross profit, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30$60.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 330Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$330.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure | 78.4dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$78.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 242Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$241.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 359Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$358.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 328Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$327.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $k | 12.6dResearch and development, Q4 FY2021, three months to 2021-12-31$12.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2023-03-31, accession 0001548123-23-000056. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 25.3Research and development, Q1 FY2022, three months to 2022-03-31$25.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-05-11, accession 0001548123-23-000102.Report this figure | 18.3Research and development, Q2 FY2022, three months to 2022-06-30$18.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-08-08, accession 0001548123-23-000137.Report this figure | 14.8Research and development, Q3 FY2022, three months to 2022-09-30$14.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-09, accession 0001548123-23-000167.Report this figure | 15.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2022, three months to 2022-12-31$15.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.1Research and development, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31$6.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 5.4Research and development, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30$5.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 9.1Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$9.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure | 9.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$9.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.4Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$7.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 4.6Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$4.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 3.1Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $k | 361dOperating income, Q4 FY2021, three months to 2021-12-31$360.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2023-03-31, accession 0001548123-23-000056. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 207Operating income, Q1 FY2022, three months to 2022-03-31$206.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2023-05-11, accession 0001548123-23-000102.Report this figure | 78.1Operating income, Q2 FY2022, three months to 2022-06-30$78.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2023-08-08, accession 0001548123-23-000137.Report this figure | (133)Operating income, Q3 FY2022, three months to 2022-09-30−$133.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2023-11-09, accession 0001548123-23-000167.Report this figure | (61.3)dOperating income, Q4 FY2022, three months to 2022-12-31−$61.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (148)Operating income, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31−$147.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | (181)Operating income, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30−$180.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 80.9Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$80.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure | (220)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$219.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (40.5)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$40.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 98.3Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$98.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 99.2Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$99.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $k | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $k | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.7Income tax, Q3 FY2022, three months to 2022-09-30$702. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2023-11-09, accession 0001548123-23-000167.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2022, three months to 2022-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | 0.3Income tax, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30$312. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2023-08-08, accession 0001548123-23-000137.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 0.1Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$100. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $k | 361dNet income, Q4 FY2021, three months to 2021-12-31$360.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2023-03-31, accession 0001548123-23-000056. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 207Net income, Q1 FY2022, three months to 2022-03-31$206.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2023-11-09, accession 0001548123-23-000167.Report this figure | 78.1Net income, Q2 FY2022, three months to 2022-06-30$78.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2023-11-09, accession 0001548123-23-000167.Report this figure | (134)Net income, Q3 FY2022, three months to 2022-09-30−$133.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2023-11-09, accession 0001548123-23-000167.Report this figure | (61.3)dNet income, Q4 FY2022, three months to 2022-12-31−$61.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (148)Net income, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31−$147.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure | (181)Net income, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30−$181.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure | 86.3Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$86.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure | (216)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$216.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001548123-24-000032. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (32.0)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$32.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure | 109Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$109.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure | 110Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$109.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2022, three months to 2022-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2023-05-11, accession 0001548123-23-000102.Report this figure | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2022, three months to 2022-06-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2023-08-08, accession 0001548123-23-000137.Report this figure | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2022, three months to 2022-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2023-11-09, accession 0001548123-23-000167.Report this figure | not reported | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure | not reported | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | 0.00Basic EPS, Q1 FY2022, three months to 2022-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2023-05-11, accession 0001548123-23-000102.Report this figure | 0.00Basic EPS, Q2 FY2022, three months to 2022-06-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2023-08-08, accession 0001548123-23-000137.Report this figure | 0.00Basic EPS, Q3 FY2022, three months to 2022-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2023-11-09, accession 0001548123-23-000167.Report this figure | not reported | 0.00Basic EPS, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 0.00Basic EPS, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 0.00Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure | not reported | 0.00Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0001548123-24-000073.Report this figure | 0.00Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001548123-24-000101.Report this figure | 0.00Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001548123-24-000126.Report this figure |
|---|