| Revenue | $m | 22.2Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$22.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-123368.Report this figure | 28.6dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$28.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 29.5Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$29.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065683.Report this figure | 34.9Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$34.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0000950170-25-105070.Report this figure | 35.3Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$35.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 40.2dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$40.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 37.9Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$37.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 33.6Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$33.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure | 30.3Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$30.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 32.6dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$32.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 30.9Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$30.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 27.2Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$27.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 8.5Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-123368.Report this figure | 10.9dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$10.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.8Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$8.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065683.Report this figure | 10.6Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$10.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0000950170-25-105070.Report this figure | 10.1Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$10.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 11.4dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$11.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.6Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$9.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 8.4Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$8.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure | 6.1Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$6.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 7.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 7.9Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$7.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 13.7Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$13.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-123368.Report this figure | 17.7dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$17.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 20.7Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$20.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065683.Report this figure | 24.3Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$24.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0000950170-25-105070.Report this figure | 25.2Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$25.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 28.8dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$28.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 28.3Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$28.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 25.2Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$25.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0000950170-25-105070.Report this figure | 24.2Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$24.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 25.3dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$25.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 23.5Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$23.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 7.1Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$7.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-123368.Report this figure | 7.3dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.0Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$8.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065683.Report this figure | 8.3Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$8.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0000950170-25-105070.Report this figure | 8.8Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$8.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 9.2dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 10.4Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$10.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 10.2Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$10.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure | 9.1Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$9.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 8.9dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$8.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.5Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$9.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 9.2Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 19.1Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$19.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-123368.Report this figure | 21.2dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$21.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 23.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$23.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065683.Report this figure | 24.3Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$24.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0000950170-25-105070.Report this figure | 25.6Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$25.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 28.2dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$28.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 28.6Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$28.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 29.0Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$29.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure | 27.3Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$27.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 27.7dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$27.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 31.9Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$31.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 30.4Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$30.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (12.5)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$12.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-123368.Report this figure | (10.9)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$10.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (10.7)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$10.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065683.Report this figure | (8.3)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$8.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0000950170-25-105070.Report this figure | (9.2)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | (8.6)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$8.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (10.7)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$10.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | (14.0)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$14.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure | (12.2)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$12.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | (11.3)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$11.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (17.8)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$17.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | (13.8)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$13.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.2Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$230.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-123368.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$4.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$6.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065683.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$6.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0000950170-25-105070.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$5.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$5.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$6.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$5.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$4.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$5.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$12.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-123368.Report this figure | (0.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$18.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$9.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065683.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$16.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0000950170-25-105070.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$13.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$12.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$18.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$32.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$10.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$5.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$6.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$88.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (12.4)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$12.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-123368.Report this figure | (9.2)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (9.1)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$9.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | (6.1)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$6.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | (6.3)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | (5.9)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (8.2)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$8.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure | (11.8)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$11.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure | (9.8)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$9.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | (9.2)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071775. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (15.9)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$15.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure | (12.1)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.35)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.35 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-123368.Report this figure | not reported | (0.25)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065683.Report this figure | (0.16)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0000950170-25-105070.Report this figure | (0.16)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | not reported | (0.20)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.20 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | (0.29)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.29 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure | (0.24)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | not reported | (0.38)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.38 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | (0.29)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.29 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.35)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.35 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-123368.Report this figure | not reported | (0.25)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065683.Report this figure | (0.16)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0000950170-25-105070.Report this figure | (0.16)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | not reported | (0.20)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.20 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | (0.29)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.29 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure | (0.24)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266986.Report this figure | not reported | (0.38)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.38 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208921.Report this figure | (0.29)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.29 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001193125-26-335153.Report this figure |
|---|