SAP SE
SAPNYSECIK 1000184TechnologyFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 4.5Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$4.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-02-28, accession 0001104659-18-013050.Report this figure | 4.8Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$4.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-02-28, accession 0001104659-18-013050.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | 14.3Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$14.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2018-02-28, accession 0001104659-18-013050.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 51.1Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$51.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-02-28, accession 0001104659-18-013050.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | 12.3Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$12.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-02-28, accession 0001104659-18-013050.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | 20.4Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$20.39bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-02-28, accession 0001104659-18-013050.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | not reported | 30.7Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$30.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-02-28, accession 0001104659-18-013050.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:29 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.