| Revenue | $m | 10.1Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$10.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-01-17, accession 0000950170-25-006755.Report this figure | 13.5dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$13.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047800. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 10.9Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$10.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071517.Report this figure | 16.4Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$16.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0000950170-25-108029.Report this figure | 14.4Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$14.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | 14.9dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$14.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.0Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | 9.9Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$9.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | 10.6Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$10.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | 4.8dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.6Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$8.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | 7.6Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 3.4Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-01-17, accession 0000950170-25-006755.Report this figure | 4.5dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047800. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.8Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071517.Report this figure | 4.4Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0000950170-25-108029.Report this figure | 3.8Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | 4.7dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | 3.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | 3.3Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | 2.6dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | 3.7Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 17.7Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$17.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | 39.5Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$39.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 25.7Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$25.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | 15.8Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$15.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 4.1Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-01-17, accession 0000950170-25-006755.Report this figure | 2.7dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047800. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.1Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071517.Report this figure | 2.0Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0000950170-25-108029.Report this figure | 2.3Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | 2.2dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.5Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | 6.2Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$6.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | 3.9Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | 8.2dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$8.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.2Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | 3.3Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 40.4Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$40.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-01-17, accession 0000950170-25-006755.Report this figure | 23.5dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$23.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047800. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 29.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$29.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071517.Report this figure | 24.6Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$24.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0000950170-25-108029.Report this figure | 29.7Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$29.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | 35.4dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$35.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 28.1Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$28.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | 19.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$19.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | 189Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$188.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | 30.2dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$30.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 31.0Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$31.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | 28.0Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$28.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (38.8)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$38.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-01-17, accession 0000950170-25-006755.Report this figure | (18.3)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$18.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047800. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (19.5)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$19.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071517.Report this figure | (15.6)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$15.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0000950170-25-108029.Report this figure | (19.9)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$19.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | (28.4)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$28.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (27.9)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$27.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | (20.5)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$20.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | (187)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$186.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | (111)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$111.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (32.2)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$32.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | (29.4)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$29.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.5Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$513.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-14, accession 0000950170-23-063810.Report this figure | 0.6dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$551.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-03-12, accession 0000950170-24-029473. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.5Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$531.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0000950170-24-058630.Report this figure | 0.6Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$571.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0000950170-24-096199.Report this figure | 0.6Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$576.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | 0.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$285.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.5Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | 2.7Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | 2.8Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | 3.5dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.8Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | 6.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$6.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-01-17, accession 0000950170-25-006755.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$8.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047800. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-05-13, accession 0000950170-24-058630.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0000950170-25-108029.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | (0.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$19.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$6.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$7.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (35.5)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$35.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-01-17, accession 0000950170-25-006755.Report this figure | (21.4)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$21.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047800. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (24.4)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$24.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | (37.6)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$37.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | (4.4)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | (6.5)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$6.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (26.1)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$26.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | (44.0)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$44.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | (258)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$257.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | (46.1)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$46.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-10, accession 0001193125-26-151455. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (45.7)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$45.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | (115)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$115.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.63)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-01-17, accession 0000950170-25-006755.Report this figure | not reported | (8.33)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$8.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071517.Report this figure | (7.67)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$7.67 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0000950170-25-108029.Report this figure | (0.58)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.58 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | not reported | (2.26)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$2.26 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | (7.42)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$7.42 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | (22.17)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$22.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | not reported | (6.28)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$6.28 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | (16.65)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$16.65 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.63)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-01-17, accession 0000950170-25-006755.Report this figure | not reported | (8.33)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$8.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071517.Report this figure | (7.67)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$7.67 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0000950170-25-108029.Report this figure | (0.58)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.58 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | not reported | (2.26)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$2.26 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | (7.42)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$7.42 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure | (22.17)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$22.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001193125-25-283153.Report this figure | not reported | (6.28)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$6.28 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001193125-26-232857.Report this figure | (16.65)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$16.65 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001193125-26-352464.Report this figure |
|---|