| Revenue | $m | 198Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$197.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001982518-24-000005.Report this figure | 217dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$217.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-03-21, accession 0001982518-25-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 189Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$189.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001982518-25-000020.Report this figure | 221Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$220.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001982518-25-000064.Report this figure | 278Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$277.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 287dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$287.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 225Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$224.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 224Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$223.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure | 262Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$262.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 260dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$260.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 206Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$206.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 273Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$273.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 141Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$140.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001982518-24-000005.Report this figure | 159dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$159.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-03-21, accession 0001982518-25-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 140Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$139.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001982518-25-000020.Report this figure | 162Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$161.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001982518-25-000064.Report this figure | 204Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$204.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 214dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$214.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 171Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$171.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 172Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$172.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure | 207Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$207.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 209dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$208.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 166Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$166.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 225Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$225.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 57.1Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$57.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001982518-24-000005.Report this figure | 58.0dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$58.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-03-21, accession 0001982518-25-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 49.5Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$49.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001982518-25-000020.Report this figure | 59.1Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$59.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001982518-25-000064.Report this figure | 73.7Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$73.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 73.3dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$73.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 53.5Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$53.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 51.9Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$51.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure | 55.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$55.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 51.7dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$51.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 40.5Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$40.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 47.9Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$47.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 23.0Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$23.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001982518-24-000005.Report this figure | 27.8dSelling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$27.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-21, accession 0001982518-25-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 27.5Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$27.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001982518-25-000020.Report this figure | 31.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$31.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001982518-25-000064.Report this figure | 34.1Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$34.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 42.9dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$42.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 33.0Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$33.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 34.7Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$34.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure | 36.1Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$36.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 36.0dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$36.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 35.9Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$35.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 41.9Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$41.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.5Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$476.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001982518-24-000005.Report this figure | 0.6dInterest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$636.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2025-03-21, accession 0001982518-25-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.7Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$698.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-15, accession 0001140361-24-026259.Report this figure | 0.6Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$591.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-08-14, accession 0001140361-24-037321.Report this figure | 0.6Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$614.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 0.6dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$586.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.7Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$666.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 0.8Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$772.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure | 0.9Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$898.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 0.9dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$858.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.8Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$848.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 0.6Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$640.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001982518-24-000005.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-03-21, accession 0001982518-25-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.9Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$900.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001982518-25-000020.Report this figure | 1.1Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001982518-25-000064.Report this figure | 1.8Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 1.3dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.9Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$857.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 0.7Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$744.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure | 1.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | (0.1)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$130.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.3Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$253.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$100.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 33.9Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$33.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0001982518-24-000005.Report this figure | 29.7dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$29.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-21, accession 0001982518-25-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.0Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001982518-25-000020.Report this figure | 3.6Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001982518-25-000064.Report this figure | 5.3Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 4.1dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.7Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 2.4Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure | 2.1Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | 3.5dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001628280-26-017245. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.6Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$565.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 0.2Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$246.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | 0.33Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001982518-25-000020.Report this figure | 0.40Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001982518-25-000064.Report this figure | 0.58Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.58 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | not reported | 0.30Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.30 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 0.26Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.26 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure | 0.24Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | not reported | 0.06Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 0.03Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | 0.34Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.34 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001982518-25-000020.Report this figure | 0.41Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001982518-25-000064.Report this figure | 0.60Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.60 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | not reported | 0.30Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.30 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 0.26Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.26 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure | 0.24Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001628280-25-049591.Report this figure | not reported | 0.06Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001628280-26-028919.Report this figure | 0.03Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001628280-26-054313.Report this figure |
|---|