| Revenue | $m | not reported | 8.3Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$8.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-09-09, accession 0001699350-25-000011.Report this figure | 7.5Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 8.7dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$8.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 10.1Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$10.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 11.0Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$11.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | 11.8Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$11.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 14.4dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$14.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 16.7Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$16.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 17.2Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$17.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | not reported | 1.9Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-09-09, accession 0001699350-25-000011.Report this figure | 1.8Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 2.0dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.3Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 2.6Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | 2.8Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 3.4dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.7Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 3.7Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | not reported | 6.4Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$6.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-09-09, accession 0001699350-25-000011.Report this figure | 5.7Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 6.8dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$6.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.8Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$7.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 8.4Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$8.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | 9.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$9.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 11.1dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$11.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 13.0Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$13.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 13.4Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$13.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | not reported | 1.2Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-09-09, accession 0001699350-25-000011.Report this figure | 1.1Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 1.2dResearch and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.6Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 1.4Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | 1.5Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 3.2dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.8Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 3.4Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | not reported | 9.2Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-09-09, accession 0001699350-25-000011.Report this figure | 8.5Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 9.1dSelling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$9.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 10.5Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$10.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 12.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$12.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | 15.1Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$15.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 16.3dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$16.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 18.2Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$18.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 20.1Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$20.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | not reported | (4.0)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-09-09, accession 0001699350-25-000011.Report this figure | (3.9)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | (3.5)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (4.3)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | (5.9)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | (7.6)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | (8.5)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (9.0)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$9.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | (10.0)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$10.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | 0.3Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$292.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-09-09, accession 0001699350-25-000011.Report this figure | 0.3Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$316.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 0.4dInterest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$391.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$367.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 0.2Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$216.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$78.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | (0.6)dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$591.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.4)Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$436.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | (0.7)Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$673.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-09-09, accession 0001699350-25-000011.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (3.6)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | (4.2)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | (4.1)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | (3.8)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (4.7)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | (19.2)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$19.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | (8.7)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$8.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | (7.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$7.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001699350-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (8.4)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$8.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | (10.2)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$10.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | (72.74)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$72.74 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-09-09, accession 0001699350-25-000011.Report this figure | (68.31)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$68.31 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | not reported | (52.13)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$52.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | (165.53)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$165.53 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | (0.64)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.64 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | not reported | (0.41)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | (0.49)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | (72.74)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$72.74 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-09-09, accession 0001699350-25-000011.Report this figure | (68.31)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$68.31 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | not reported | (52.13)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$52.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | (165.53)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$165.53 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure | (0.64)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.64 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001699350-25-000017.Report this figure | not reported | (0.41)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0001699350-26-000035.Report this figure | (0.49)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001699350-26-000052.Report this figure |
|---|