SK Telecom Co Ltd
SKMNYSECIK 1015650CommunicationFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 834Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31KRW 834.43bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F/A filed 2018-05-04, accession 0001193125-18-151612.Report this figure | 769Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31KRW 768.92bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001193125-19-123795.Report this figure | 1,505Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31KRW 1.51tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001193125-20-124200.Report this figure | 1,458Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31KRW 1.46tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001193125-21-138579.Report this figure | 1,507Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31KRW 1.51tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-04-28, accession 0001193125-22-126714.Report this figure | 1,271Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31KRW 1.27tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001193125-23-120018.Report this figure | 1,370Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31KRW 1.37tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001193125-24-119709.Report this figure | 873Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31KRW 872.73bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure | 1,882Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31KRW 1.88tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure | 1,455Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KRW 1.45tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure | 2,024Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KRW 2.02tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 5,997Current assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31KRW 6.00tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F/A filed 2018-05-04, accession 0001193125-18-151612.Report this figure | 6,202Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31KRW 6.20tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001193125-19-123795.Report this figure | 7,959Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31KRW 7.96tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001193125-20-124200.Report this figure | 8,089Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31KRW 8.09tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001193125-21-138579.Report this figure | 8,775Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31KRW 8.78tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-04-28, accession 0001193125-22-126714.Report this figure | 6,353Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31KRW 6.35tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001193125-23-120018.Report this figure | 7,219Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31KRW 7.22tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001193125-24-119709.Report this figure | 6,586Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KRW 6.59tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure | 7,477Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KRW 7.48tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 31,298Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31KRW 31.30tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F/A filed 2018-05-04, accession 0001193125-18-151612.Report this figure | 33,429Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31KRW 33.43tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001193125-19-123795.Report this figure | 42,369Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31KRW 42.37tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001193125-20-124200.Report this figure | 45,202Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31KRW 45.20tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001193125-21-138579.Report this figure | 47,907Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31KRW 47.91tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-04-28, accession 0001193125-22-126714.Report this figure | 30,911Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31KRW 30.91tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001193125-23-120018.Report this figure | 31,308Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31KRW 31.31tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001193125-24-119709.Report this figure | 30,119Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KRW 30.12tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure | 30,515Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KRW 30.52tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 6,444Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31KRW 6.44tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F/A filed 2018-05-04, accession 0001193125-18-151612.Report this figure | 7,109Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31KRW 7.11tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001193125-19-123795.Report this figure | 6,848Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31KRW 6.85tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001193125-20-124200.Report this figure | 7,852Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31KRW 7.85tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001193125-21-138579.Report this figure | 8,178Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31KRW 8.18tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-28, accession 0001193125-22-126714.Report this figure | 6,960Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31KRW 6.96tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001193125-23-120018.Report this figure | 8,047Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31KRW 8.05tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001193125-24-119709.Report this figure | 6,994Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KRW 6.99tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure | 9,224Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KRW 9.22tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 15,181Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31KRW 15.18tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F/A filed 2018-05-04, accession 0001193125-18-151612.Report this figure | 15,399Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31KRW 15.40tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001193125-19-123795.Report this figure | 20,020Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31KRW 20.02tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001193125-20-124200.Report this figure | 22,385Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31KRW 22.39tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001193125-21-138579.Report this figure | 23,511Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31KRW 23.51tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-28, accession 0001193125-22-126714.Report this figure | 18,576Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31KRW 18.58tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001193125-23-120018.Report this figure | 19,153Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31KRW 19.15tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001193125-24-119709.Report this figure | 17,891Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KRW 17.89tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure | 18,688Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KRW 18.69tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 15,248Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31KRW 15.25tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F/A filed 2018-05-04, accession 0001193125-18-151612.Report this figure | 15,374Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31KRW 15.37tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001193125-19-123795.Report this figure | 15,971Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31KRW 15.97tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F/A filed 2018-05-04, accession 0001193125-18-151612.Report this figure | 17,842Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31KRW 17.84tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001193125-19-123795.Report this figure | 22,471Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31KRW 22.47tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001193125-20-124200.Report this figure | 22,950Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31KRW 22.95tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001193125-21-138579.Report this figure | 23,744Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31KRW 23.74tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-04-28, accession 0001193125-22-126714.Report this figure | 11,579Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31KRW 11.58tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001193125-23-120018.Report this figure | 11,318Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31KRW 11.32tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0001193125-24-119709.Report this figure | 11,389Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KRW 11.39tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure | 11,699Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KRW 11.70tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001193125-25-101730.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:30 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.