| Revenue | $m | 80.3Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-29$80.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-10-30, accession 0000950170-24-118973.Report this figure | 76.3dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-29$76.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 77.4Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-29$77.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065665.Report this figure | 99.0Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-28$99.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103982.Report this figure | 88.6Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-27$88.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | 49.0dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-27$49.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 42.6Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-28$42.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 44.3Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-27$44.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure | 94.7Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-26$94.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | 57.8dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-02$57.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 93.5Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-03$93.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 93.5Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-03$93.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 16.7Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-29$16.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-10-30, accession 0000950170-24-118973.Report this figure | 15.5dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-29$15.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 16.3Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-29$16.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065665.Report this figure | 20.6Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-28$20.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103982.Report this figure | 20.1Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-27$20.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | 17.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-27$17.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 14.6Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-28$14.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 11.5Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-27$11.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure | 16.9Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-26$16.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | 14.1dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-02$14.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 24.7Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-03$24.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 23.8Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-03$23.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 63.6Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-29$63.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-10-30, accession 0000950170-24-118973.Report this figure | 60.7dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-29$60.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 61.0Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-29$61.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065665.Report this figure | 78.4Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-28$78.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103982.Report this figure | 68.5Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-27$68.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | 31.6dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-27$31.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 28.0Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-28$28.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 32.8Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-27$32.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure | 77.9Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-26$77.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | 43.7dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-02$43.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 68.9Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-03$68.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 69.7Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-03$69.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 11.5Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-29$11.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-10-30, accession 0000950170-24-118973.Report this figure | 6.9dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-29$6.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 13.4Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-29$13.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065665.Report this figure | 11.9Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-28$11.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103982.Report this figure | 12.2Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-27$12.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | 9.8dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-27$9.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 11.3Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-28$11.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 10.3Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-27$10.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure | 9.2Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-26$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | 9.2dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-02$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.9Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-03$9.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 9.9Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-03$9.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 57.3Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-29$57.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-10-30, accession 0000950170-24-118973.Report this figure | 50.3dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-29$50.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 63.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-29$63.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065665.Report this figure | 66.5Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-28$66.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103982.Report this figure | 62.8Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-27$62.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | 59.6dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-27$59.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 85.4Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-28$85.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 62.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-27$62.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure | 59.4Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-26$59.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | 66.6dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-02$66.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 60.9Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-03$60.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 59.6Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-03$59.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 6.3Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-29$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-10-30, accession 0000950170-24-118973.Report this figure | 10.4dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-29$10.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2.3)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-29−$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065665.Report this figure | 11.9Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-28$11.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103982.Report this figure | 5.7Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-27$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | (27.9)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-27−$27.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (57.4)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-28−$57.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | (30.0)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-27−$30.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure | 18.5Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-26$18.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | (22.8)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-02−$22.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.0Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-03$8.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 10.1Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-03$10.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 1.9Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-29$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-10-30, accession 0000950170-24-118973.Report this figure | 6.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-29$6.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.1Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-29$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065665.Report this figure | 3.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-28$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103982.Report this figure | 3.2Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-27$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | 3.9dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-27$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.3)Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-28−$275.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | (9.1)Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-27−$9.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure | 9.9Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-26$9.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | (2.3)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-02−$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-03$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 3.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-03$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 4.8Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-29$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-10-30, accession 0000950170-24-118973.Report this figure | 7.8dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-29$7.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.3)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-29−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065665.Report this figure | 7.4Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-28$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103982.Report this figure | 10.0Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-27$10.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | (34.2)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-27−$34.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (54.2)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-28−$54.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | (16.8)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-27−$16.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure | 8.9Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-26$8.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | (18.3)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-02−$18.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000718937-26-000004. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.2Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-03$5.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 8.1Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-03$8.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.10Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-29$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-10-30, accession 0000950170-24-118973.Report this figure | not reported | (0.07)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-29−$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065665.Report this figure | 0.15Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-28$0.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103982.Report this figure | 0.20Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-27$0.20 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | not reported | (1.10)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-28−$1.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | (0.34)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-27−$0.34 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure | 0.18Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-26$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | not reported | 0.10Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-03$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 0.16Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-03$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.10Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-29$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-10-30, accession 0000950170-24-118973.Report this figure | not reported | (0.07)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-29−$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000950170-25-065665.Report this figure | 0.15Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-28$0.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000950170-25-103982.Report this figure | 0.20Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-27$0.20 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | not reported | (1.10)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-28−$1.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | (0.34)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-27−$0.34 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure | 0.18Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-26$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001193125-25-266879.Report this figure | not reported | 0.10Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-03$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000718937-26-000023.Report this figure | 0.16Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-03$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0000718937-26-000037.Report this figure |
|---|