| Revenue | $m | 0.0Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0001213900-24-100243.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$5.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001213900-25-032301. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$4.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure | 0.0Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$9.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$85.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | 0.1Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$124.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$4.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 0.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0001213900-24-100243.Report this figure | 0.0dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$5.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001213900-25-032301. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure | 0.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$5.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | 0.0dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$83.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | 0.1Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$124.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 0.9Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$872.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0001213900-24-100243.Report this figure | 0.7dResearch and development, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$709.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001213900-25-032301. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.7Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$729.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-21, accession 0001213900-25-046069.Report this figure | 0.4Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$400.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q/A filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112742.Report this figure | 0.5Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$459.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | 0.8dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$785.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.4Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | 0.4Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$399.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure | 0.5Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$523.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | 1.1dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$402.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | 0.4Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$370.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 0.6Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$567.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0001213900-24-100243.Report this figure | 0.4dSelling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31$405.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001213900-25-032301. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.0Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-21, accession 0001213900-25-046069.Report this figure | 2.5Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q/A filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112742.Report this figure | 3.7Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | 1.6dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.8Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | 1.4Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure | 1.2Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | 5.1dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.5Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | 1.1Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (1.4)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0001213900-24-100243.Report this figure | (1.1)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001213900-25-032301. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.8)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-21, accession 0001213900-25-046069.Report this figure | (2.9)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112742.Report this figure | (4.2)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | (2.4)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.1)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | (1.8)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure | (1.7)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | (6.3)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.8)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | (1.4)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-06-07, accession 0001213900-24-050479.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$19.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$22.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126.Report this figure | 0.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$321.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$106.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$112.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$112.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | (0.2)dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$222.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$147.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | 0.2Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$153.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0001213900-24-100243.Report this figure | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-06-07, accession 0001213900-24-050479.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-08-13, accession 0001213900-24-067911.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0001213900-24-100243.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (1.4)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0001213900-24-100243.Report this figure | (1.1)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-04-16, accession 0001213900-25-032301. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (32.5)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$32.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126.Report this figure | 21.9Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$21.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126.Report this figure | (9.7)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$9.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126.Report this figure | (12.1)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.2Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure | (2.1)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure | (4.1)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | (44.0)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$44.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.4)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure | (2.9)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | (20.48)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$20.48 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126.Report this figure | 5.01Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$5.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126.Report this figure | (4.41)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$4.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126.Report this figure | not reported | (0.30)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.30 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | (0.70)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.70 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure | (1.33)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | not reported | (0.18)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | (0.35)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.35 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.02)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0001213900-24-100243.Report this figure | not reported | (20.48)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$20.48 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126.Report this figure | 11.92Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$11.92 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126.Report this figure | (4.41)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$4.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044126.Report this figure | not reported | 3.06Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$3.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | (0.70)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.70 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure | (1.33)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-20, accession 0001213900-25-112830.Report this figure | not reported | (0.18)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-20, accession 0001213900-26-059602.Report this figure | (0.35)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.35 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001213900-26-086220.Report this figure |
|---|