Gas Transporter of the South Inc
TGSNYSECIK 931427UtilitiesFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 0.8Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31ARS 789.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-04-16, accession 0001140361-18-018601.Report this figure | 2.2Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31ARS 2.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-25, accession 0001140361-19-007596.Report this figure | 4.4Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31ARS 4.42bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001140361-20-010185.Report this figure | 8.2Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31ARS 8.20bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001140361-21-014628.Report this figure | 52.6Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31ARS 52.62bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-04-26, accession 0001140361-22-015996.Report this figure | 39.1Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31ARS 39.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-04-25, accession 0001140361-23-020256.Report this figure | 42.6Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31ARS 42.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-04-24, accession 0001140361-24-021683.Report this figure | 58.5Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31ARS 58.50bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure | 20.3Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31ARS 20.27bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure | 14.4Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31ARS 14.37bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure | 60.0Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31ARS 59.97bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 6.6Total assets, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31ARS 6.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-04-16, accession 0001140361-18-018601.Report this figure | 8.9Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31ARS 8.93bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-04-16, accession 0001140361-18-018601.Report this figure | 44.9Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31ARS 44.85bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-04-25, accession 0001140361-19-007596.Report this figure | 95.3Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31ARS 95.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001140361-20-010185.Report this figure | 130Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31ARS 130.15bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001140361-21-014628.Report this figure | 378Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31ARS 378.10bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-25, accession 0001140361-23-020256.Report this figure | 1,263Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31ARS 1.26tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-24, accession 0001140361-24-021683.Report this figure | 2,795Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31ARS 2.79tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure | 3,323Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31ARS 3.32tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure | 3,395Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31ARS 3.39tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 1.9Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31ARS 1.90bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-16, accession 0001140361-18-018601.Report this figure | 6.9Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31ARS 6.90bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-25, accession 0001140361-19-007596.Report this figure | 11.0Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31ARS 10.99bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001140361-20-010185.Report this figure | 10.8Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31ARS 10.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001140361-21-014628.Report this figure | 12.2Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31ARS 12.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-26, accession 0001140361-22-015996.Report this figure | 39.5Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31ARS 39.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-25, accession 0001140361-23-020256.Report this figure | 66.0Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31ARS 66.00bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-24, accession 0001140361-24-021683.Report this figure | 260Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31ARS 260.32bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure | 369Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31ARS 368.96bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | 5.0Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31ARS 4.95bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-16, accession 0001140361-18-018601.Report this figure | 6.4Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31ARS 6.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-16, accession 0001140361-18-018601.Report this figure | 19.6Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31ARS 19.57bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-25, accession 0001140361-19-007596.Report this figure | 47.7Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31ARS 47.68bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001140361-20-010185.Report this figure | 64.7Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31ARS 64.69bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001140361-21-014628.Report this figure | 184Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31ARS 183.96bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-25, accession 0001140361-23-020256.Report this figure | 531Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31ARS 531.30bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-24, accession 0001140361-24-021683.Report this figure | 982Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31ARS 982.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure | 1,459Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31ARS 1.46tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure | 1,161Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31ARS 1.16tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 1.9Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31ARS 1.87bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-04-16, accession 0001140361-18-018601.Report this figure | 18.6Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31ARS 18.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-04-25, accession 0001140361-19-007596.Report this figure | 30.0Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31ARS 30.04bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001140361-20-010185.Report this figure | 52.9Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31ARS 52.94bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001140361-21-014628.Report this figure | 97.8Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31ARS 97.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2022-04-26, accession 0001140361-22-015996.Report this figure | 192Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31ARS 192.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2023-04-25, accession 0001140361-23-020256.Report this figure | 605Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31ARS 604.55bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2024-04-24, accession 0001140361-24-021683.Report this figure | 1,593Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31ARS 1.59tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure | 832Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31ARS 832.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-04-24, accession 0001140361-24-021683.Report this figure | 1,863Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31ARS 1.86tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure | 2,234Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31ARS 2.23tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-24, accession 0001140361-25-015473.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:29 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.