TIM S.A.
TIMBNYSECIK 1826168CommunicationFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2017-12-31 | period not labelled2018-12-31 | period not labelled2019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 3.0Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2017-12-31BRL 2.96bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001292814-21-001957.Report this figure | 1.1Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2018-12-31BRL 1.08bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001292814-21-001957.Report this figure | 2.3Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2019-12-31BRL 2.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001292814-21-001957.Report this figure | 2.6Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 2.58bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-04-30, accession 0001292814-24-001701.Report this figure | 5.2Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 5.23bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001292814-25-001263.Report this figure | 2.5Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 2.55bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure | 3.1Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 3.08bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure | 3.3Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 3.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure | 3.6Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 3.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 8.5Current assets, period not labelled, at 2019-12-31BRL 8.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001292814-21-001957.Report this figure | 10.4Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 10.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-04-15, accession 0001292814-22-001631.Report this figure | 15.4Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 15.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-04-28, accession 0001292814-23-001944.Report this figure | 10.4Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 10.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-04-30, accession 0001292814-24-001701.Report this figure | 11.4Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 11.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001292814-25-001263.Report this figure | 12.7Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 12.66bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure | 13.5Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 13.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 40.3Total assets, period not labelled, at 2019-12-31BRL 40.35bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001292814-21-001957.Report this figure | 41.7Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 41.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-04-15, accession 0001292814-22-001631.Report this figure | 49.8Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 49.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-28, accession 0001292814-23-001944.Report this figure | 56.4Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 56.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-30, accession 0001292814-24-001701.Report this figure | 55.3Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 55.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001292814-25-001263.Report this figure | 56.3Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 56.33bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure | 56.9Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 56.94bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 8.1Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2019-12-31BRL 8.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001292814-21-001957.Report this figure | 8.3Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 8.30bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-15, accession 0001292814-22-001631.Report this figure | 10.6Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 10.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-28, accession 0001292814-23-001944.Report this figure | 13.1Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 13.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-30, accession 0001292814-24-001701.Report this figure | 12.9Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 12.88bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001292814-25-001263.Report this figure | 12.8Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 12.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure | 15.2Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 15.20bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 17.9Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2019-12-31BRL 17.92bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001292814-21-001957.Report this figure | 18.5Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 18.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-15, accession 0001292814-22-001631.Report this figure | 24.7Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 24.71bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-28, accession 0001292814-23-001944.Report this figure | 31.0Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 31.01bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-30, accession 0001292814-24-001701.Report this figure | 29.2Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 29.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001292814-25-001263.Report this figure | 29.9Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 29.92bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure | 33.0Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 32.96bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 18.1Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2017-12-31BRL 18.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001292814-21-001957.Report this figure | 19.8Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2018-12-31BRL 19.79bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2022-04-15, accession 0001292814-22-001631.Report this figure | 22.4Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2019-12-31BRL 22.43bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2023-04-28, accession 0001292814-23-001944.Report this figure | 23.2Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 23.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2024-04-30, accession 0001292814-24-001701.Report this figure | 25.1Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 25.11bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001292814-25-001263.Report this figure | 25.4Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 25.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure | 26.0Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 26.02bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure | 26.4Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 26.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure | 24.0Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 23.98bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001292814-26-001915.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:48 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.