| Revenue | $m | 207Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$206.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000318833-24-000074.Report this figure | 214dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$214.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-03-19, accession 0000318833-25-000015. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 200Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$199.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000318833-25-000037.Report this figure | 229Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$228.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000318833-25-000057.Report this figure | 211Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$210.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 213dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$213.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 199Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$198.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | 248Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$248.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure | 225Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$225.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 225dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$224.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 215Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$215.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | 229Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$228.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 154Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$153.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000318833-24-000074.Report this figure | 164dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$163.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2025-03-19, accession 0000318833-25-000015. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 151Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$150.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000318833-25-000037.Report this figure | 165Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$165.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000318833-25-000057.Report this figure | 157Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$157.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 156dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$156.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 151Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$151.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000318833-25-000037.Report this figure | 180Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$179.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000318833-25-000057.Report this figure | 167Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$166.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 167dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$166.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 52.8Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$52.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000318833-24-000074.Report this figure | 50.4dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$50.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-03-19, accession 0000318833-25-000015. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 48.7Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$48.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000318833-25-000037.Report this figure | 63.6Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$63.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000318833-25-000057.Report this figure | 53.5Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$53.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 57.3dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$57.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 47.3Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$47.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | 68.1Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$68.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure | 58.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$58.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 58.3dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$58.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 50.2Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$50.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | 54.4Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$54.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 54.0Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$54.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000318833-24-000074.Report this figure | 59.3dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$59.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-19, accession 0000318833-25-000015. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 55.1Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$55.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000318833-25-000037.Report this figure | 52.4Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$52.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000318833-25-000057.Report this figure | 50.4Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$50.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 55.1dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$55.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 48.0Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$48.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | 50.6Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$50.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure | 56.7Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$56.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 51.7dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$51.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 48.1Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$48.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | 46.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$46.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (1.3)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000318833-24-000074.Report this figure | (8.9)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$8.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-19, accession 0000318833-25-000015. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (6.4)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$6.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000318833-25-000037.Report this figure | 11.2Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$11.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000318833-25-000057.Report this figure | 3.2Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 2.2dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (6.0)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$6.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | 12.1Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure | 1.3Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 6.6dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$6.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.4)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | 2.2Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 10.1Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$10.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000318833-24-000074.Report this figure | 11.7dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$11.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2025-03-19, accession 0000318833-25-000015. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 12.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000318833-25-000037.Report this figure | 11.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$11.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000318833-25-000057.Report this figure | 11.8Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$11.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 12.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$12.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 11.4Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$11.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | 11.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$11.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure | 11.9Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$11.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 9.5dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$9.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.9Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$8.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | 9.3Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$9.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 1.1Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000318833-24-000074.Report this figure | 0.6dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$558.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-03-19, accession 0000318833-25-000015. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$73.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000318833-25-000037.Report this figure | 1.5Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000318833-25-000057.Report this figure | 0.5Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$504.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 1.2dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$222.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | 1.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$983.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure | 0.9Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$949.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | 0.4dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$426.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | (0.1)Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$102.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (12.1)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000318833-24-000074.Report this figure | (23.1)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$23.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-19, accession 0000318833-25-000015. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (17.2)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$17.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | (2.8)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | (11.1)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$11.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | (7.2)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$7.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (29.7)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$29.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure | (4.3)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure | (11.4)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$11.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | (3.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000318833-26-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (11.3)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$11.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure | (6.8)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$6.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (2.78)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$2.78 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000318833-24-000074.Report this figure | not reported | (3.89)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.89 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000318833-25-000037.Report this figure | (0.63)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000318833-25-000057.Report this figure | (2.52)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.52 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | not reported | (6.61)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$6.61 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | (0.95)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.95 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure | (2.68)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$2.68 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | not reported | (3.12)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | (2.15)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$2.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (2.78)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$2.78 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000318833-24-000074.Report this figure | not reported | (3.89)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.89 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-12, accession 0000318833-25-000037.Report this figure | (0.63)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000318833-25-000057.Report this figure | (2.52)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.52 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | not reported | (6.61)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$6.61 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | (0.95)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.95 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure | (2.68)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$2.68 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0000318833-25-000070.Report this figure | not reported | (3.12)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-13, accession 0000318833-26-000024.Report this figure | (2.15)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$2.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-10, accession 0000318833-26-000054.Report this figure |
|---|