Perusahaan Perseroan Persero PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia TBK
TLKNYSECIK 1001807CommunicationFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 2.2Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$2.19bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-04-09, accession 0001001807-18-000029.Report this figure | 1.7Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$1.75bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-05-21, accession 0001001807-19-000024.Report this figure | 1.3Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$1.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-06-15, accession 0001558370-20-007503.Report this figure | 1.3Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$1.30bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001558370-21-005438.Report this figure | 1.4Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$1.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-04-21, accession 0001558370-22-005696.Report this figure | 2.5Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$2.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-04-06, accession 0001558370-23-005567.Report this figure | 2.1Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$2.08bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-04-01, accession 0001558370-24-004465.Report this figure | 1.8Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$1.80bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-28, accession 0001558370-25-005643.Report this figure | 2.1Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$2.11bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-28, accession 0001558370-25-005643.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | 3.5Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$3.51bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2018-04-09, accession 0001001807-18-000029.Report this figure | 3.0Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$2.98bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-05-21, accession 0001001807-19-000024.Report this figure | 2.9Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$2.95bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-06-15, accession 0001558370-20-007503.Report this figure | 3.3Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$3.31bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001558370-21-005438.Report this figure | 4.3Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$4.30bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-04-21, accession 0001558370-22-005696.Report this figure | 3.5Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$3.54bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-04-06, accession 0001558370-23-005567.Report this figure | 3.6Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$3.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-04-01, accession 0001558370-24-004465.Report this figure | 3.9Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$3.92bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-28, accession 0001558370-25-005643.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 14.6Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$14.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-04-09, accession 0001001807-18-000029.Report this figure | 14.3Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$14.32bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-05-21, accession 0001001807-19-000024.Report this figure | 16.9Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$16.93bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-06-15, accession 0001558370-20-007503.Report this figure | 17.5Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$17.50bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001558370-21-005438.Report this figure | 19.4Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$19.38bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-04-21, accession 0001558370-22-005696.Report this figure | 17.7Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$17.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-06, accession 0001558370-23-005567.Report this figure | 18.6Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$18.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-01, accession 0001558370-24-004465.Report this figure | 18.6Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$18.60bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-28, accession 0001558370-25-005643.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | 3.3Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$3.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-09, accession 0001001807-18-000029.Report this figure | 3.2Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$3.22bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-05-21, accession 0001001807-19-000024.Report this figure | 4.4Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$4.42bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-06-15, accession 0001558370-20-007503.Report this figure | 4.9Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$4.88bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001558370-21-005438.Report this figure | 4.8Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$4.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-21, accession 0001558370-22-005696.Report this figure | 4.5Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$4.51bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-06, accession 0001558370-23-005567.Report this figure | 4.6Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$4.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-01, accession 0001558370-24-004465.Report this figure | 4.8Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$4.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-28, accession 0001558370-25-005643.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | 6.4Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$6.37bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-09, accession 0001001807-18-000029.Report this figure | 6.2Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$6.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-05-21, accession 0001001807-19-000024.Report this figure | 8.5Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$8.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-06-15, accession 0001558370-20-007503.Report this figure | 8.9Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$8.92bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001558370-21-005438.Report this figure | 9.2Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$9.19bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-21, accession 0001558370-22-005696.Report this figure | 8.1Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$8.08bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-06, accession 0001558370-23-005567.Report this figure | 8.5Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$8.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-01, accession 0001558370-24-004465.Report this figure | 8.5Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$8.52bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-28, accession 0001558370-25-005643.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | not reported | 6.8Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$6.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-04-09, accession 0001001807-18-000029.Report this figure | 6.9Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$6.87bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-05-21, accession 0001001807-19-000024.Report this figure | 7.2Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$7.19bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-06-15, accession 0001558370-20-007503.Report this figure | 7.3Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$7.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001558370-21-005438.Report this figure | 8.5Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$8.54bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-04-21, accession 0001558370-22-005696.Report this figure | 8.3Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$8.30bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-04-06, accession 0001558370-23-005567.Report this figure | 8.8Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$8.80bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-04-01, accession 0001558370-24-004465.Report this figure | 8.8Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$8.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-28, accession 0001558370-25-005643.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:29 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.