| Revenue | $k | 944Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$944.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098375.Report this figure | 808dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$808.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001013762-25-002734. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 719Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$719.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-13, accession 0001213900-25-042714.Report this figure | 901Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$901.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075652.Report this figure | 887Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$887.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | 770dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$770.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 726Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$726.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | 564Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$564.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure | 1,173Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | 1,481dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,379Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | 1,279Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $k | 409Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$409.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098375.Report this figure | 249dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$249.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001013762-25-002734. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 249Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$249.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-13, accession 0001213900-25-042714.Report this figure | 431Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$431.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075652.Report this figure | 469Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$469.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | 417dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$417.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 403Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$403.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | 319Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$319.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure | 400Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$400.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | 464dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$464.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 434Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$434.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | 465Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$465.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $k | 535Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$535.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098375.Report this figure | 559dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$559.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001013762-25-002734. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 470Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$470.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-13, accession 0001213900-25-042714.Report this figure | 470Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$470.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075652.Report this figure | 418Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$418.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | 353dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$353.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 323Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$323.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | 245Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$245.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure | 773Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$773.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | 1,017dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 945Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$945.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | 814Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$814.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $k | 737Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$737.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098375.Report this figure | 691dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$691.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001013762-25-002734. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 669Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$669.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-13, accession 0001213900-25-042714.Report this figure | 708Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$708.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075652.Report this figure | 657Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$657.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | 569dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$569.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 691Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$691.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | 503Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$503.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure | 428Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$428.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | 527dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$527.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 662Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$662.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | 768Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$768.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $k | (3,378)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098375.Report this figure | (3,141)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001013762-25-002734. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3,506)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-13, accession 0001213900-25-042714.Report this figure | (3,872)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075652.Report this figure | (3,215)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | (3,173)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3,677)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | (2,857)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure | (3,392)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | (2,866)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3,280)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | (3,354)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $k | 4.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$4.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-14, accession 0001213900-23-087015.Report this figure | 17.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$17.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001213900-24-028010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 34.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$34.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-15, accession 0001213900-24-043085.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075652. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 176Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$176.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | 852Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$852.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $k | (3,332)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098375.Report this figure | (3,134)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001013762-25-002734. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3,576)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-13, accession 0001213900-25-042714.Report this figure | (3,826)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075652.Report this figure | (3,184)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | (3,087)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3,616)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | (2,769)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure | (3,339)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | (2,832)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001213900-26-035707. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3,476)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | (4,050)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (11.69)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$11.69 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098375.Report this figure | not reported | (10.02)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$10.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-13, accession 0001213900-25-042714.Report this figure | (8.16)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$8.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075652.Report this figure | (3.63)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$3.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | not reported | 1.01Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | (12.76)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$12.76 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure | (0.40)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | not reported | 0.31Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.31 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | (12.35)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$12.35 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (11.69)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$11.69 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098375.Report this figure | not reported | (10.02)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$10.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-13, accession 0001213900-25-042714.Report this figure | (8.16)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$8.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001213900-25-075652.Report this figure | (3.63)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$3.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | not reported | (1.01)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | (12.76)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$12.76 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure | (0.40)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001213900-25-109961.Report this figure | not reported | (0.31)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.31 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057695.Report this figure | (12.35)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$12.35 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089258.Report this figure |
|---|