Tenaris SA
TSNYSECIK 1190723Materials
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | not reported | not reported | 0.4Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$399.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-04-30, accession 0001171843-18-003182.Report this figure | 0.3Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$330.2m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-03, accession 0001171843-19-002218.Report this figure | 0.4Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$428.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-03-30, accession 0001554855-21-000059.Report this figure | 1.6Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$1.55bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001554855-22-000170.Report this figure | 0.6Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$584.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-03-31, accession 0001554855-23-000209.Report this figure | 0.3Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$318.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-28, accession 0001554855-24-000207.Report this figure | 1.1Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$1.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001554855-25-000262.Report this figure | 1.6Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$1.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure | 0.7Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$675.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure | 0.6Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$572.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 4.8Current assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$4.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2018-04-30, accession 0001171843-18-003182.Report this figure | 5.4Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$5.38bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-04-03, accession 0001171843-19-002218.Report this figure | 5.5Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$5.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001171843-20-003101.Report this figure | 5.7Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$5.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-03-30, accession 0001554855-21-000059.Report this figure | 4.3Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$4.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001554855-22-000170.Report this figure | 5.0Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$4.98bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-03-31, accession 0001554855-23-000209.Report this figure | 8.5Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$8.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-03-28, accession 0001554855-24-000207.Report this figure | 10.5Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$10.50bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001554855-25-000262.Report this figure | 9.2Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$9.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure | 9.1Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$9.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 14.0Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$14.00bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-04-30, accession 0001171843-18-003182.Report this figure | 14.4Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$14.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001171843-20-003101.Report this figure | 14.3Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$14.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-03-30, accession 0001554855-21-000059.Report this figure | 14.8Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$14.84bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001554855-22-000170.Report this figure | 13.7Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$13.72bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-03-31, accession 0001554855-23-000209.Report this figure | 14.4Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$14.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-03-28, accession 0001554855-24-000207.Report this figure | 17.6Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$17.55bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-03-28, accession 0001554855-24-000207.Report this figure | 21.1Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$21.08bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001554855-25-000262.Report this figure | 20.5Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$20.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure | 20.1Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$20.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 1.7Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$1.71bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-30, accession 0001171843-18-003182.Report this figure | 2.1Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$2.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-03, accession 0001171843-19-002218.Report this figure | 1.7Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$1.72bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001171843-20-003101.Report this figure | 1.8Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$1.78bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-03-30, accession 0001554855-21-000059.Report this figure | 1.2Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$1.17bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001554855-22-000170.Report this figure | 1.6Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$1.56bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-03-31, accession 0001554855-23-000209.Report this figure | 2.8Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$2.79bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-28, accession 0001554855-24-000207.Report this figure | 2.9Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$2.90bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001554855-25-000262.Report this figure | 2.6Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$2.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure | 2.3Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$2.35bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 2.6Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$2.59bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-30, accession 0001171843-18-003182.Report this figure | 2.8Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$2.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-03, accession 0001171843-19-002218.Report this figure | 2.4Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$2.38bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001171843-20-003101.Report this figure | 2.7Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$2.66bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-03-30, accession 0001554855-21-000059.Report this figure | 2.3Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$2.27bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001554855-22-000170.Report this figure | 2.3Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$2.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-03-31, accession 0001554855-23-000209.Report this figure | 3.5Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$3.52bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-28, accession 0001554855-24-000207.Report this figure | 4.1Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$4.05bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001554855-25-000262.Report this figure | 3.6Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$3.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure | 3.2Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$3.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 12.8Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31$12.81bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-04-30, accession 0001171843-18-003182.Report this figure | 11.9Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31$11.87bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-04-03, accession 0001171843-19-002218.Report this figure | 11.3Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$11.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-04-30, accession 0001171843-18-003182.Report this figure | 11.5Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$11.48bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-04-03, accession 0001171843-19-002218.Report this figure | 11.8Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$11.78bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001171843-20-003101.Report this figure | 12.0Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$11.99bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-03-30, accession 0001554855-21-000059.Report this figure | 11.3Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$11.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-03-31, accession 0001554855-22-000170.Report this figure | 12.0Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$11.96bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-03-31, accession 0001554855-23-000209.Report this figure | 13.9Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$13.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-03-28, accession 0001554855-24-000207.Report this figure | 16.8Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$16.84bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-01, accession 0001554855-25-000262.Report this figure | 16.6Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$16.59bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure | 16.6Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$16.60bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001554855-26-000490.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:35 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.