| Revenue | $m | 131Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$130.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-10-29, accession 0001425292-24-000021.Report this figure | 142dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$141.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 128Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$127.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001425292-25-000015.Report this figure | 133Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$132.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-07-31, accession 0001425292-25-000022.Report this figure | 125Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$125.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | 140dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$139.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 143Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$142.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 169Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$168.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure | 164Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$163.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | 131dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$131.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 180Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$180.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 202Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$202.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 114Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$113.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-10-29, accession 0001425292-24-000021.Report this figure | 117dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$117.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 100Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$100.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001425292-25-000015.Report this figure | 93.0Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$93.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-07-31, accession 0001425292-25-000022.Report this figure | 107Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$106.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | 106dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$106.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 100Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$100.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 114Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$113.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure | 103Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$103.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | 125dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$125.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 113Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$112.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 109Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$109.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 7.8Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$7.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-10-29, accession 0001425292-24-000021.Report this figure | 7.0dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$7.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001425292-25-000015.Report this figure | 6.3Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-07-31, accession 0001425292-25-000022.Report this figure | 7.4Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | 7.3dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.9Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$7.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 8.0Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$8.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure | 9.2Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | 8.5dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.0Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$9.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 7.5Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 8.1Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$8.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-10-29, accession 0001425292-24-000021.Report this figure | 17.2dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$17.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 20.1Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$20.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001425292-25-000015.Report this figure | 33.6Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$33.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-07-31, accession 0001425292-25-000022.Report this figure | 11.0Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$11.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | 25.7dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$25.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 34.6Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$34.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 46.3Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$46.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure | 50.6Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$50.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | (2.9)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 57.6Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$57.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 84.8Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$84.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$31.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-10-29, accession 0001425292-24-000021.Report this figure | 0.2dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$212.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.0)Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$25.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001425292-25-000015.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-07-31, accession 0001425292-25-000022.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | 0.1dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$102.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | (0.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$23.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 0.7Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$731.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-10-29, accession 0001425292-24-000021.Report this figure | 10.0dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$10.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 12.6Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$12.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | 26.2Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$26.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | 3.8Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | 18.3dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$18.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 27.1Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$27.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure | 38.8Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$38.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure | 43.1Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$43.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | (10.3)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$10.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-18, accession 0001425292-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 49.9Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$49.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure | 77.5Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$77.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.07Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-10-29, accession 0001425292-24-000021.Report this figure | not reported | 1.19Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.19 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001425292-25-000015.Report this figure | 2.48Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.48 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-07-31, accession 0001425292-25-000022.Report this figure | 0.36Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.36 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | not reported | 2.56Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.56 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 3.67Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.67 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure | 4.08Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$4.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | not reported | 4.72Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.72 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 7.33Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$7.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.07Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-10-29, accession 0001425292-24-000021.Report this figure | not reported | 1.19Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.19 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001425292-25-000015.Report this figure | 2.48Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.48 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-07-31, accession 0001425292-25-000022.Report this figure | 0.36Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.36 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | not reported | 2.56Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.56 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 3.67Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.67 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure | 4.08Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$4.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-10-30, accession 0001425292-25-000030.Report this figure | not reported | 4.72Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.72 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-04-29, accession 0001425292-26-000022.Report this figure | 7.33Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$7.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0001425292-26-000031.Report this figure |
|---|