Ultrapar Holdings Inc
UGPNYSECIK 1094972UtilitiesFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 2.8Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31BRL 2.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-05-04, accession 0001193125-18-152913.Report this figure | 2.7Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31BRL 2.70bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-23, accession 0001193125-19-113656.Report this figure | 4.3Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 4.27bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-05-04, accession 0001193125-20-132504.Report this figure | 5.0Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 5.00bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001554855-21-000163.Report this figure | 3.9Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 3.94bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001554855-21-000163.Report this figure | 2.1Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 2.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-04-26, accession 0001554855-23-000301.Report this figure | 2.7Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 2.66bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-04-23, accession 0001554855-24-000295.Report this figure | 2.3Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 2.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-23, accession 0001554855-25-000381.Report this figure | 5.6Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 5.62bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-23, accession 0001554855-25-000381.Report this figure | 5.9Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 5.93bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-23, accession 0001554855-25-000381.Report this figure | 2.1Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 2.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-23, accession 0001554855-25-000381.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 13.0Current assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 13.01bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2018-05-04, accession 0001193125-18-152913.Report this figure | 15.5Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 15.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-04-23, accession 0001193125-19-113656.Report this figure | 16.2Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 16.21bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-05-04, accession 0001193125-20-132504.Report this figure | 15.1Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 15.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001554855-21-000163.Report this figure | 17.5Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 17.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-05-10, accession 0001554855-22-000306.Report this figure | 25.0Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 25.02bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-04-26, accession 0001554855-23-000301.Report this figure | 18.6Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 18.56bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-04-23, accession 0001554855-24-000295.Report this figure | 18.6Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 18.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-23, accession 0001554855-25-000381.Report this figure | 16.0Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 16.05bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-23, accession 0001554855-25-000381.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 24.2Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 24.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-05-04, accession 0001193125-18-152913.Report this figure | 28.3Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 28.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-05-04, accession 0001193125-20-132504.Report this figure | 30.5Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 30.50bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001554855-21-000163.Report this figure | 31.2Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 31.20bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001554855-21-000163.Report this figure | 36.3Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 36.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-05-10, accession 0001554855-22-000306.Report this figure | 39.0Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 39.01bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-26, accession 0001554855-23-000301.Report this figure | 36.4Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 36.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-23, accession 0001554855-24-000295.Report this figure | 38.3Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 38.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-23, accession 0001554855-25-000381.Report this figure | 39.6Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 39.56bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-23, accession 0001554855-25-000381.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 5.5Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 5.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-05-04, accession 0001193125-18-152913.Report this figure | 7.0Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 7.01bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-23, accession 0001193125-19-113656.Report this figure | 6.3Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 6.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-05-04, accession 0001193125-20-132504.Report this figure | 5.2Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 5.20bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001554855-21-000163.Report this figure | 9.2Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 9.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-05-10, accession 0001554855-22-000306.Report this figure | 12.6Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 12.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-26, accession 0001554855-23-000301.Report this figure | 12.8Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 12.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-23, accession 0001554855-24-000295.Report this figure | 11.2Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 11.23bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-23, accession 0001554855-25-000381.Report this figure | 10.5Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 10.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-23, accession 0001554855-25-000381.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | not reported | 8.0Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31BRL 7.97bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-04-23, accession 0001193125-19-113656.Report this figure | 8.5Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 8.53bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-05-04, accession 0001193125-18-152913.Report this figure | 9.2Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 9.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-04-23, accession 0001193125-19-113656.Report this figure | 9.4Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 9.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-05-04, accession 0001193125-20-132504.Report this figure | 9.5Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 9.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-04-29, accession 0001554855-21-000163.Report this figure | 9.5Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 9.53bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-05-10, accession 0001554855-22-000306.Report this figure | 10.1Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 10.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-04-26, accession 0001554855-23-000301.Report this figure | 11.7Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 11.71bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-04-23, accession 0001554855-24-000295.Report this figure | 13.5Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 13.51bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-23, accession 0001554855-25-000381.Report this figure | 15.2Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 15.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-23, accession 0001554855-25-000381.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:33 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.