| Revenue | $m | 0.0Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001683168-24-008108.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-03-27, accession 0001683168-25-001929. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.6Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$618.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001683168-25-003285.Report this figure | 1.4Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001683168-25-006163.Report this figure | 1.5Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | 2.0dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.0Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | 2.1Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure | 2.1Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | 4.9dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.1Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$8.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | 16.7Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$16.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 0.0Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001683168-24-008108.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-03-27, accession 0001683168-25-001929. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$414.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001683168-25-003285.Report this figure | 1.0Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001683168-25-006163.Report this figure | 1.1Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | 1.4dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.5Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | 1.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure | 1.3Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | 3.1dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | 10.9Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$10.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 0.0Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001683168-24-008108.Report this figure | 0.0dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-03-27, accession 0001683168-25-001929. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$204.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001683168-25-003285.Report this figure | 0.4Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$388.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001683168-25-006163.Report this figure | 0.4Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$399.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | 0.6dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$554.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.5Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$496.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | 0.8Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$794.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure | 0.8Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$840.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | 1.8dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.7Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | 5.8Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 0.0Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001683168-24-008108.Report this figure | 0.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-27, accession 0001683168-25-001929. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$16.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001683168-25-003285.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$10.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001683168-25-006163.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$15.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | 0.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$48.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$7.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | 0.1Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$62.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$39.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | 0.1dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$92.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$91.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | 0.4Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$430.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (0.4)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$353.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001683168-24-008108.Report this figure | (0.4)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$416.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-27, accession 0001683168-25-001929. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.1)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001683168-25-003285.Report this figure | (1.6)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001683168-25-006163.Report this figure | (1.5)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | (12.9)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$12.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.3)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | (7.2)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$7.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure | (5.0)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | (9.7)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$9.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (7.3)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | (7.8)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$7.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.0Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001683168-24-008108.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2025-03-27, accession 0001683168-25-001929. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$19.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001683168-25-003285.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$40.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001683168-25-006163.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$41.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$15.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001683168-25-003285.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001683168-25-006163.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$368. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$281. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001683168-25-003285.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (0.4)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$353.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001683168-24-008108.Report this figure | (0.4)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$416.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-27, accession 0001683168-25-001929. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.1)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | (1.6)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | (2.1)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | (27.1)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$27.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.3)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure | (7.0)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$7.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure | 1.6Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | (10.6)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$10.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001683168-26-001730. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 10.3Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$10.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure | (7.8)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$7.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.11)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001683168-24-008108.Report this figure | not reported | (0.18)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001683168-25-003285.Report this figure | (0.16)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001683168-25-006163.Report this figure | (0.30)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.30 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | not reported | (0.21)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | (0.32)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.32 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure | 0.05Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | not reported | 0.21Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | (0.16)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.11)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001683168-24-008108.Report this figure | not reported | (0.18)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001683168-25-003285.Report this figure | (0.16)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001683168-25-006163.Report this figure | (0.30)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.30 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | not reported | (0.21)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | (0.32)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.32 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure | 0.05Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001683168-25-008026.Report this figure | not reported | 0.22Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001683168-26-003923.Report this figure | (0.16)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001683168-26-006016.Report this figure |
|---|