| Revenue | $m | 213Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$213.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0000896264-24-000222.Report this figure | 221dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$221.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 228Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$227.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0000896264-25-000126.Report this figure | 213Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$212.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000896264-25-000205.Report this figure | 200Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$200.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 214dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$213.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 250Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$249.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 236Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$235.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure | 214Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$213.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 226dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$226.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 250Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$250.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 223Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$223.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 42.5Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$42.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0000896264-24-000222.Report this figure | 42.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$42.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 43.1Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$43.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0000896264-25-000126.Report this figure | 40.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$40.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000896264-25-000205.Report this figure | 39.3Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$39.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 38.6dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$38.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 52.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$52.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 50.2Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$50.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure | 48.8Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$48.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 49.4dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$49.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 59.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$59.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 48.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$48.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 171Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$170.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0000896264-24-000222.Report this figure | 179dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$178.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 185Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$184.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0000896264-25-000126.Report this figure | 173Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$172.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000896264-25-000205.Report this figure | 161Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$161.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 175dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$175.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 197Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$197.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 186Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$185.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure | 165Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$164.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 177dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$176.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 191Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$190.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 175Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$174.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 63.3Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$63.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0000896264-24-000222.Report this figure | 58.7dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$58.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 64.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$64.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0000896264-25-000126.Report this figure | 64.3Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$64.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000896264-25-000205.Report this figure | 61.3Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$61.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 73.3dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$73.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 91.4Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$91.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 81.9Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$81.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure | 85.9Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$85.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 78.1dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$78.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 88.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$88.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 82.3Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$82.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 17.6Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$17.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0000896264-24-000222.Report this figure | 24.2dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$24.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 24.7Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$24.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0000896264-25-000126.Report this figure | 17.8Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$17.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000896264-25-000205.Report this figure | 15.6Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$15.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 8.2dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$8.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 15.7Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$15.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 16.7Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$16.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure | 1.2Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 3.8dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 13.9Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$13.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | (20.0)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04−$20.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$43.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-07, accession 0000896264-23-000030.Report this figure | 0.1dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$145.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-02-27, accession 0000896264-24-000093. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$52.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-07, accession 0000896264-24-000165.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$51.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000896264-25-000205.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$49.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 0.1dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$129.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$411.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 0.3Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$259.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$49.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 0.1dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$123.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$240.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 9.2Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0000896264-24-000222.Report this figure | 9.8dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$9.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 10.6Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$10.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0000896264-25-000126.Report this figure | 9.8Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$9.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000896264-25-000205.Report this figure | 8.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$8.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 5.9dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.4Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 8.4Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$8.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure | 8.5Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 5.8dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.5Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 9.1Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$9.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 11.3Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$11.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0000896264-24-000222.Report this figure | 16.8dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$16.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 16.5Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$16.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0000896264-25-000126.Report this figure | 10.4Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$10.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000896264-25-000205.Report this figure | 10.6Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$10.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | 4.5dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.4Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$9.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 9.7Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$9.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure | (6.5)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27−$6.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | (1.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03−$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000896264-26-000021. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.5Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | (21.4)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04−$21.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.59Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.59 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0000896264-24-000222.Report this figure | not reported | 0.86Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$0.86 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0000896264-25-000126.Report this figure | 0.54Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$0.54 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000896264-25-000205.Report this figure | 0.56Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$0.56 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | not reported | 0.49Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$0.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 0.52Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$0.52 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure | (0.36)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27−$0.36 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | not reported | 0.41Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$0.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | (1.16)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04−$1.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.59Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.59 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0000896264-24-000222.Report this figure | not reported | 0.86Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$0.86 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-06, accession 0000896264-25-000126.Report this figure | 0.55Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$0.55 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000896264-25-000205.Report this figure | 0.56Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$0.56 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | not reported | 0.49Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$0.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | 0.52Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$0.52 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure | (0.36)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27−$0.36 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000896264-25-000224.Report this figure | not reported | 0.41Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$0.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0000896264-26-000034.Report this figure | (1.16)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04−$1.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000896264-26-000056.Report this figure |
|---|