| Cash and equivalents | $m | 117Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$116.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001104659-19-024306.Report this figure | 68.5Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$68.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2020-05-12, accession 0001104659-20-060191.Report this figure | 48.4Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2020-03-31$48.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2020-07-24, accession 0001104659-20-086426.Report this figure | 29.4Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-03-31$29.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2021-07-30, accession 0001104659-21-098224.Report this figure | 20.2Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-03-31$20.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2022-08-01, accession 0000950170-22-013561.Report this figure | not reported | 13.5Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$13.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2023-08-14, accession 0000950170-23-042446.Report this figure | 3.2Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2024-07-31, accession 0001493152-24-029702.Report this figure | 3.4Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2024-12-31$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001641172-25-006780.Report this figure | 11.9Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$11.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001493152-26-020425.Report this figure |
|---|
| Current assets | $m | 972Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$971.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001104659-19-024306.Report this figure | 709Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$708.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2020-05-12, accession 0001104659-20-060191.Report this figure | 316Current assets, FY2021, at 2020-03-31$316.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2020-07-24, accession 0001104659-20-086426.Report this figure | 127Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-03-31$127.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2021-07-30, accession 0001104659-21-098224.Report this figure | 138Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-03-31$137.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2022-08-01, accession 0000950170-22-013561.Report this figure | not reported | 41.0Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$41.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2023-08-14, accession 0000950170-23-042446.Report this figure | 31.4Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$31.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-07-31, accession 0001493152-24-029702.Report this figure | 46.5Current assets, FY2025, at 2024-12-31$46.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001641172-25-006780.Report this figure | 106Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$106.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001493152-26-020425.Report this figure |
|---|
| Total assets | $m | 1,071Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$1.07bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001104659-19-024306.Report this figure | 772Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$771.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-05-12, accession 0001104659-20-060191.Report this figure | 374Total assets, FY2021, at 2020-03-31$373.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-07-24, accession 0001104659-20-086426.Report this figure | 188Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-03-31$188.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-07-30, accession 0001104659-21-098224.Report this figure | 197Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-03-31$197.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-08-01, accession 0000950170-22-013561.Report this figure | not reported | 105Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$104.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-08-14, accession 0000950170-23-042446.Report this figure | 289Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$289.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-07-31, accession 0001493152-24-029702.Report this figure | 267Total assets, FY2025, at 2024-12-31$267.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001641172-25-006780.Report this figure | 346Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$345.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001493152-26-020425.Report this figure |
|---|
| Current liabilities | $m | 650Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$650.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001104659-19-024306.Report this figure | 429Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$429.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2020-05-12, accession 0001104659-20-060191.Report this figure | 434Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2020-03-31$434.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2020-07-24, accession 0001104659-20-086426.Report this figure | 175Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-03-31$175.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2021-07-30, accession 0001104659-21-098224.Report this figure | 205Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-03-31$204.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2022-08-01, accession 0000950170-22-013561.Report this figure | not reported | 87.9Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$87.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2023-08-14, accession 0000950170-23-042446.Report this figure | 123Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$122.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-07-31, accession 0001493152-24-029702.Report this figure | 104Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2024-12-31$104.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001641172-25-006780.Report this figure | 140Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$139.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001493152-26-020425.Report this figure |
|---|
| Total liabilities | $m | 725Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$725.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001104659-19-024306.Report this figure | 705Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$705.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-05-12, accession 0001104659-20-060191.Report this figure | 705Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2020-03-31$705.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-07-24, accession 0001104659-20-086426.Report this figure | 493Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-03-31$492.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-07-30, accession 0001104659-21-098224.Report this figure | 353Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-03-31$352.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-08-01, accession 0000950170-22-013561.Report this figure | not reported | 189Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$188.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-08-14, accession 0000950170-23-042446.Report this figure | 309Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$309.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-07-31, accession 0001493152-24-029702.Report this figure | 297Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2024-12-31$296.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001641172-25-006780.Report this figure | 331Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$330.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001493152-26-020425.Report this figure |
|---|
| Long-term debt | $m | 70.2Long-term debt, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$70.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001104659-19-024306.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 313Long-term debt, FY2021, at 2021-03-31CNY 312.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebt. 20-F filed 2022-08-01, accession 0000950170-22-013561.Report this figure | 233Long-term debt, FY2022, at 2022-03-31CNY 233.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebt. 20-F filed 2022-08-01, accession 0000950170-22-013561.Report this figure | 233Long-term debt, period not labelled, at 2022-12-31CNY 233.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebt. 20-F filed 2023-08-14, accession 0000950170-23-042446.Report this figure | 42.5Long-term debt, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$42.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2023-08-14, accession 0000950170-23-042446.Report this figure | not reported | 7.4Long-term debt, FY2025, at 2024-12-31$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001641172-25-006780.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Current portion of debt | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 36.8Current portion of debt, FY2022, at 2022-03-31$36.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtCurrent. 20-F filed 2022-08-01, accession 0000950170-22-013561.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 40.4Current portion of debt, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$40.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-07-31, accession 0001493152-24-029702.Report this figure | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Short-term borrowings | $m | 91.0Short-term borrowings, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$91.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001104659-19-024306.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 2.9Short-term borrowings, FY2023, at 2023-03-31$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 20-F filed 2023-08-14, accession 0000950170-23-042446.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Shareholders' equity | $m | 346Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$345.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2019-04-29, accession 0001104659-19-024306.Report this figure | 67.3Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$67.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2020-05-12, accession 0001104659-20-060191.Report this figure | (331)Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2020-03-31−$331.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2020-07-24, accession 0001104659-20-086426.Report this figure | (305)Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-03-31−$304.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2021-07-30, accession 0001104659-21-098224.Report this figure | (238)Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-03-31−$238.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2022-08-01, accession 0000950170-22-013561.Report this figure | not reported | (185)Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-03-31−$185.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2023-08-14, accession 0000950170-23-042446.Report this figure | (40.6)Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-03-31−$40.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2024-07-31, accession 0001493152-24-029702.Report this figure | (50.4)Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2024-12-31−$50.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001641172-25-006780.Report this figure | (33.0)Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31−$33.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001493152-26-020425.Report this figure |
|---|