| Revenue | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.5Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$500.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | 0.0Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$13.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure | 0.3Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$295.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | 0.1dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$55.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-24, accession 0001213900-26-033427. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$67.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | 0.1Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$86.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.3Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$323.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$6.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure | 0.2Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$219.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$33.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-24, accession 0001213900-26-033427. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$64.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | 0.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$299.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.2Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$176.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | 0.0Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$6.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure | 0.1Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$75.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | 0.0dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$21.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-24, accession 0001213900-26-033427. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | (0.2)Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$212.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | not reported | not reported | 0.3Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$286.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | 0.3dResearch and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$260.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-24, accession 0001213900-26-033427. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.3Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$301.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | 0.1Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$131.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure | 0.1Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$93.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | 0.7dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$689.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-24, accession 0001213900-26-033427. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$88.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | 0.2Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$182.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | not reported | not reported | (2.1)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | (1.4)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-24, accession 0001213900-26-033427. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (9.2)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | (1.9)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure | (19.2)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$19.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | (9.0)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$9.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-24, accession 0001213900-26-033427. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (4.5)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | (10.2)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$10.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | 0.1Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$60.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | 0.1dInterest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$105.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-24, accession 0001213900-26-033427. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$108.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$120.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure | 0.2Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$167.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | 0.2dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$167.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-24, accession 0001213900-26-033427. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 11.2Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$11.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | 0.6Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$578.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (3.8)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | (1.7)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | (2.2)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | (1.7)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-24, accession 0001213900-26-033427. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (9.3)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$9.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure | (20.5)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30−$20.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure | (19.3)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$19.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | (13.2)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$13.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-24, accession 0001213900-26-033427. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (16.6)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$16.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure | (10.5)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$10.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | (0.08)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | not reported | (0.34)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.34 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | (0.73)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.73 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure | (0.54)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.54 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | not reported | (0.20)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.20 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | (0.12)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | (0.08)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | not reported | (0.34)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.34 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | (0.73)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.73 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure | (0.54)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.54 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q/A filed 2025-12-15, accession 0001213900-25-121378.Report this figure | not reported | (0.20)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.20 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-12, accession 0001213900-26-054651.Report this figure | (0.12)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-12, accession 0001213900-26-088442.Report this figure |
|---|